Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Blue Pearl Properties
    Bought with: Best Choice Realty LLC
    $675,000

    4739 Lakeridge Drive E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391

    --beds
    --baths
    0.36Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot

Refinance and save

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,428/mo

What's special

    Tucked into one of the most sought-after, well-protected coves on Lake Tapps, this rare 1/3+ acre property offers a level, cleared setting ready for your vision. Whether you’re dreaming of a custom lakefront home, a weekend retreat, or a simple escape, the possibilities here are wide open. Enjoy immediate access to the water with your own dock and boathouse, plus the added value of a newly installed septic (in progress)—saving both time and upfront costs. Power is on-site, and water is available at the street for added convenience. As part of the HOA, you’ll have access to three private parks with a swimming beach, boat launch, docks, athletic courts, and a dog park—making it easy to enjoy the best of lake living. Spend your days boating, fishing, kayaking, or exploring nearby trails, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darci A Keefer,

    Blue Pearl Properties

    Bought with:

    Tim Mironyuk, 118909

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2507794MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake, No Bank
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 194 x 50 x 141 x 80
    • Features: Paved, Recreational
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065200400
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: In Street
    • Sewer: Not Available, Septic: See Supplements, Septic Design Applied
    • Water: In Street, On Property, See Remarks, Jurisdiction: Bonney Lake
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, See Remarks, Septic Design Applied

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps
    • Subdivision: Lake Tapps

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $425 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 5 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$675,000-2.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2507794 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$695,000
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$695,000+37.4%
    5/13/2024Sold$506,000+1.2%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2220081 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Pending sale$499,950
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$499,950

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,507 +12.5%$473,900 +1.5%
    2023$4,895 -3.5%$467,000 -6.8%
    2022$5,073 -6.4%$501,000 +11.3%
    2021$5,420 +56.5%$450,000 +51%
    2019$3,464 -5.4%$298,000 +10.5%
    2018$3,662 +12.9%$269,600 +7.3%
    2017$3,242 +17.8%$251,200 +43.1%
    2016$2,752 $175,500 -5.4%
    2014$2,752 -8%$185,500 +22%
    2013$2,992 $152,100 -18.6%
    2012-- $186,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391