Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $400,500

    4736 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    3beds
    1,978sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    7,039 Square Feet Lot
    $400,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,500

    $368,000 - $437,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,435/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,435/mo

What's special

    This 1978 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4736 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46205.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,039 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490612183001000801

Condition
    • Year built: 1922

• Heat: ForcedAir
    • Lot Information: Sidewalks, Tree Mature, Street Lights, Curbs
    • Optional Level Below Grade: Basement
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
    • Eating Area: Pantry, Formal Dining Room
    • Master Bedroom Description: Suite, Sitting Room
    • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
    • Architectural Style: Bungalow
    • Interior: Skylights, Window Vinyl, Window Wood, Wood Work Painted, FloorsHardwood
    • Sq Ft Source: Broker
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Porch: Covered Porch, Deck Main Level
    • Cool: Central Electric, FansCeilingPaddle
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm
    • Fireplace Description: Living Room Fireplace, Wood Burning Fireplace
    • Exterior Amenities: Storage Shed
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, MortageTaxExemption
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2017Sold$214,000-6.6%$108/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21471042 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Pending sale$229,000$116/sqft
    Source: Asset One Real Estate Company #21471042 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$229,000+6.5%$116/sqft
    1/16/2017Listing removed$215,000$109/sqft
    Source: Stanifer & Associates Real Est #21430437 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Price change$215,000-4.4%$109/sqft
    8/26/2016Price change$224,900-4.3%$114/sqft
    8/10/2016Price change$234,900-4.1%$119/sqft
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$244,900$124/sqft
    Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21430437 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,840 +0.5%$343,300 +7.1%
    2024$3,821 +23.7%$320,500
    2023$3,089 +15.8%$320,500 +23.7%
    2022$2,667 -2.7%$259,000 +12.7%
    2021$2,740 -1.9%$229,900 -2.2%
    2020$2,795 +0.5%$235,100
    2019$2,779 +68.8%$235,100 +1.1%
    2018$1,647 -0.3%$232,500 +51.8%
    2017$1,652 +3.3%$153,200 +1.4%
    2016$1,599 -2%$151,100 -1.1%
    2014$1,633 -7.3%$152,800 -1.5%
    2013$1,761 $155,100 -2.7%
    2012$1,761 $159,400 +12.9%
    2011-- $141,200
    2010$1,457 -3.9%$141,200 -2.1%
    2009$1,516 $144,300 -3%
    2007-- $148,700 -0.1%
    2006-- $148,800 +30.2%
    2005-- $114,300
    2004-- $114,300
    2003-- $114,300 +255%
    2002-- $32,200 +199.8%
    2001-- $10,740
    2000-- $10,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meridian Kessler