Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    47347 Lilac Avenue, Bennett, CO 80102

    3beds
    1,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    5,586 Square Feet Lot
    $426,800 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,800

    $405,000 - $448,000

    $2,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,526/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,526/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your charming ranch style home nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city! This inviting property boasts a modern open kitchen floor plan, complete with sleek granite countertops that are perfect for both cooking and entertaining guests. Step outside into your own private backyard, with tons of potential, where you can unwind and enjoy the tranquility of your surroundings. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or hosting a summer barbecue, this space is ready to be transformed to be a favorite spot for you and your loved ones. Located just a short drive away from Denver, this affordable gem offers the perfect combination of peace and convenience. Escape the city noise and retreat to your own slice of peace and quiet without sacrificing accessibility to the big city amenities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely ranch style home your own! Schedule a viewing today and start envisioning the life of relaxation and comfort that awaits you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Tota 719-964-7229 matthewtotarealestate@gmail.com,

    Realty Professionals LLC,

    Greg Drake 303-884-0990,

    Realty Professionals LLC

    Bought with:

    May Jackson, 100031307

    Keller Williams DTC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7957585MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room Opening To Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Description: Family Room Opening To Kitchen And Access To Backyard
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: Open Kitchen With Granite Counters, Pantry And All Appliances Included
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,490
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,490

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,586 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0192915
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bennett
    • Subdivision: Bennett Crossing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    • Association name: Bennett Crossing HOA
    • Association phone: 303-457-1444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$420,000-1.2%$282/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7957585 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$425,000$285/sqft
    6/12/2024Price change$425,000-2.3%$285/sqft
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$435,000+24.3%$292/sqft
    2/14/2020Sold$349,900$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2019Pending sale$349,900$235/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Price change$349,900-0.9%$235/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Price change$352,900-1.9%$237/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for sale$359,900$242/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Pending sale$359,900$242/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$359,900+2.9%$242/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$349,900-12.5%$235/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for sale$399,900$268/sqft
    Source: LGI Homes - Colorado #7912571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,635 +0.1%$27,940 -14.1%
    2024$4,630 +21.2%$32,540
    2023$3,821 -1.2%$32,540 +27.6%
    2022$3,865 $25,510 +71.2%
    2021-- $14,900 +105.5%
    2020$987 $7,250
    2019$987 +70.4%$7,250 +79%
    2018$579 $4,050 +40400%
    2017$579 $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80102