Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $470,000

    4732 Oregon Ct, Placerville, CA 95667

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $504,600 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,600

    $479,000 - $530,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,915/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-story home nestled in the heart of Placerville. This charming residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, boasting an open floor plan that enhances both functionality and comfort. Pride of ownership is evident with upgrades throughout, from the windows to the bathrooms. Recent updates include new paint, carpets, HVAC system, water heater, storage shed, and brand-new appliances, ensuring a move-in-ready experience for the new owner. The front of the house features a beautiful rose garden, adding to the home's charm and curb appeal. Inside, enjoy the warmth and ambiance of a wood-burning stove during the cold winter months. Located on a private dead-end road, this home provides a serene retreat on a generous acre of land. Enjoy the tranquility and ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. The spacious driveway offers ample room for all your parking needs. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chloe Meyer,

    Forward Beverly Hills Inc

    Bought with:

    Corey Jennings, DRE #02126665

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224071896Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Dead End
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 098160081000
    • Zoning description: U
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Price range: $470K - $470K
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2024Sold$470,000-1.1%$362/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2024Pending sale$475,000$365/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224071896 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Listed for sale$475,000+137.5%$365/sqft
    5/31/2001Sold$200,000$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,057 +57.4%$470,000 +59.1%
    2024$3,213 +2%$295,430 +2%
    2023$3,148 +1.5%$289,638 +2%
    2022$3,103 +1.4%$283,960 +2%
    2021$3,061 +1.4%$278,393 +1%
    2020$3,018 +1.3%$275,540 +2%
    2019$2,980 +2.9%$270,139 +2%
    2018$2,896 +1.7%$264,843 +2%
    2017$2,847 +1.5%$259,651 +2%
    2016$2,805 +3.5%$254,561 +1.5%
    2015$2,711 $250,739 +2%
    2014$2,711 $245,830 +0.5%
    2013-- $244,721 +4%
    2012-- $235,220
    2011-- $235,220 +0.8%
    2010-- $233,465 -0.2%
    2009-- $234,021 +2%
    2008-- $229,433 +2%
    2007-- $224,935 +2%
    2006-- $220,525 +2%
    2005-- $216,202 +2%
    2004-- $211,964 +1.9%
    2003-- $208,080 +2%
    2002-- $204,000 +73%
    2001-- $117,894

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95667