Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $724,600

    4729 S 175th St, Seatac, WA 98188

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $724,600 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,600

    $688,000 - $761,000

    $3,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,365/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,365/mo

What's special

    Rare Find! Spacious Home with a Beautiful View of Mt Rainier Plus a Huge 700+ Sq Ft RV Garage/Shop all at a Reasonable Price. Shy 1/3 Acre Lot with Garden Space & Fruit Trees in an Up & Coming Neighborhood. This Home has Low Maintenance Vinyl Siding, a Newer Roof & Gutter Guards to Keep You Off Ladders. Large Master Bedroom with a 3/4 Master Bath & Walk-in Closet. Jumbo Sized Family Room as well as a Generous Sized Bonus Room/Rec Room. Excellent Potential for ADU or DADU. A Block from Valley View Learning & 3 to the Local King Co Library. Five to Ten Minutes from Major Shopping Malls, Gourmet Restaurants, Parks, SeaTac Airport & Light Rail. Multiple New Construction Homes are Selling in the $850K to $885K Range on this Quiet Dead End Street

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Metal
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5381600073

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Community features: CCRs
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Heating and cooling: Wall, Stove/Free Standing, Baseboard
    • Kitchen location: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Building condition: Good
    • Parking type: Garage-Detached, Carport-Detached, Off Street
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Partial Slope, Fruit Trees, Garden Space
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • View: Mountain, Territorial
    • Architecture: NW Contemporary
    • Family room location: Lower
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Dead End Street
    • Basement: Fully Finished, Daylight
    • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet, Skylights, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Rec room location: Lower
    • Style: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, FHA
    • Floor covering: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Site features: Fenced-Fully, Cable TV, Deck, RV Parking, Shop, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Offers: Reviewed on OFFRD
    • Commission: 2.75
    • Offers Review Date: 2021-01-07
    • Virtual Tour 1: https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr2826499
    • Virtual Tour 1 Description: Rare Find

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2021Sold$566,100+0.2%$226/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1695596 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Pending sale$564,900$226/sqft
    12/30/2020Listed for sale$564,900+242.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth #1695596 Report a problem
    8/5/1994Sold$165,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,989 +12.4%$645,000 +17.5%
    2023$6,216 +2.3%$549,000 -2.7%
    2022$6,077 +1.8%$564,000 +15.8%
    2021$5,967 +10.1%$487,000 +13.8%
    2020$5,419 +1.6%$428,000 +1.4%
    2019$5,336 +15%$422,000 +6.8%
    2018$4,638 -0.7%$395,000 +18.3%
    2017$4,672 +39.3%$334,000 +13.6%
    2016$3,354 $294,000 +9.3%
    2015$3,354 $269,000 +11.6%
    2014$3,354 $241,000 +19.9%
    2013$3,354 $201,000 -5.6%
    2012-- $213,000 -10.9%
    2011-- $239,000 -14.3%
    2010-- $279,000
    2009-- $279,000 +4.9%
    2007-- $266,000 +6.4%
    2006-- $250,000 +6.4%
    2005-- $235,000 +32.8%
    2001$2,216 +7.5%$177,000 +13.5%
    2000$2,063 $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98188