Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,300

    4723 68th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    2beds
    1baths
    1,277sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    5,790 Square Feet Lot
    $305,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,300

    $269,000 - $336,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,583/mo

What's special

    Quaint 2BR/ 1.5BA Home in Hyattsville- GREAT LOCATION! - This is YOUR next home! Walk through the front door to your spacious & cozy living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Formal dining room leads to kitchen and side porch. The main level boasts sunny windows, wall-to-wall carpet, 2 BR/ 1BA. Upstairs is a HUGE finished attic space- perfect for a home office or just an extra room to unwind! Walk downstairs to a large recreational room, den, 1/2 bath and utility area with ample storage. Huge rear porch, fenced in yard, street parking. 2 mi to Landover Metro Station, steps to public transportation, restaurants and shopping. A MUST SEE! Email Lauren Mitchum at Lauren@StreamlineManagement.com to see this great home! Lease Terms: 12-month minimum lease Tenant responsible for all utilities No smoking inside of property No pets To Apply: Please visit www.StreamlineManagement.com, click on the "Available Rentals" tab at the top of the page, click on the "Apply Now" button next to this listing. Each adult applicant must fill out their own application and pay $50.00 application fee. Please be sure to upload a copy of your drivers license and last two pay stubs. No Pets Allowed (RLNE3196834)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,277 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,790 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020188227

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hyattsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Streamline Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Streamline Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Streamline Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/4/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Streamline Management, LLC Report a problem
    2/8/1990Sold$108,500$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,952 +59.6%$306,333 +9.8%
    2024$3,103 +10.8%$279,067 +10.8%
    2023$2,800 $251,800
    2022$2,800 +7.5%$251,800 +7.5%
    2021$2,604 +3.9%$234,200 +3.9%
    2020$2,506 -18%$225,400 +9.6%
    2019$3,055 $205,600
    2018$3,055 +5.1%$205,600 +5.1%
    2017$2,908 -31.3%$195,700 +9.7%
    2016$4,233 $178,400 +10.7%
    2015$4,233 $161,100 +12%
    2014$4,233 $143,800
    2013-- $143,800
    2012-- $143,800 -47%
    2011-- $271,530 +4%
    2010-- $261,062 +4.2%
    2009-- $250,596 +4.4%
    2008-- $240,130 +20.1%
    2007-- $199,956 +25.1%
    2006-- $159,783 +33.6%
    2005-- $119,610 +7%
    2004-- $111,742
    2003-- $111,742 +16.4%
    2002-- $96,010
    2001-- $96,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20784