Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,900
  • $429,900

    4715 Crestview Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    4beds
    2,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $451,500 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,500

    $411,000 - $497,000

    $2,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,036/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,036/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 4715 Crestview Drive. This full brick 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been completely re-done! The beautiful hardwood flooring spans throughout the main level including the master bedroom. The master bath offers quartz counter-tops, new tile flooring, new freestanding tub and a gorgeous new shower! The kitchen will impress your guests with the elegant flare of the quartz counter-tops and tile backsplash. Brand new stainless appliances will remain. Upstairs you will find 3 additional bedrooms with another full bath. The entire home has been freshly painted, new lighting fixtures, new garage doors and WIFI openers. Both HVAC units were replaced in 2024, Roof is approximately 2 years old and the water heater is around 5 years old. This home is move in ready and waiting for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheree West Bennefield 205-281-3706,

    RE/MAX Northern Properties,

    Scott Bennefield 205-910-2991,

    RE/MAX Northern Properties

    Bought with:

    Terri Steinert

    ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21403623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove-Electric, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,340
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered (DECK), Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Few Trees, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400161000012.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gardendale
    • Subdivision: Northpoint

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $429.9K - $429.9K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2024Sold$429,900$184/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403623 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Contingent$429,900$184/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403623 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Price change$429,900-3.4%$184/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21403623 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$444,900-1.1%$190/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21397047 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$449,900-2.2%$192/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21397047 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$459,900+53.3%$197/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21397047 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Sold$300,000+14.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2005Sold$263,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,487 +104.9%$91,300 +100.9%
    2024$2,678 +7.6%$45,440 +7.4%
    2023$2,489 +33.6%$42,300 +32.7%
    2022$1,863 +18.9%$31,880 +18.2%
    2021$1,567 +0.9%$26,960 +0.8%
    2020$1,554 +8.6%$26,740 +8.3%
    2019$1,431 +5.2%$24,700 +5%
    2018$1,361 -2.1%$23,520 -2%
    2017$1,389 +0.3%$24,000 +0.3%
    2016$1,386 +4.4%$23,940 +4.3%
    2015$1,327 +22.4%$22,960 -0.1%
    2014$1,084 -4.2%$22,980
    2013$1,132 $22,980 +1.7%
    2012$1,132 -10.4%$22,600 -10.4%
    2011$1,264 $25,230
    2010$1,264 $25,230
    2009$1,264 -5.3%$25,230 -5.3%
    2008$1,334 +4%$26,630 +4%
    2007$1,283 -5.3%$25,600 -5.3%
    2006$1,354 +334.3%$27,020 +334.4%
    2005$312 $6,220
    2004$312 $6,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35071