Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $602,600

    4711 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    3beds
    2,496sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $602,600 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,600

    $572,000 - $633,000

    $3,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,834/mo

What's special

    Modern Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. 2496 sq. ft. on three levels with open floorplan and large windows. Includes 2 car garage and back deck. Maple cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms. Radiant heating. Washer/dryer and all kitchen appliances. **Zoned work/live, so bottom floor can be used as a business if desired.** 2 miles to downtown, Los Alamos National Laboratory. Within walking distance to Montessori pre-school, Mountain Elementary and High School. Public bus stop on corner and within walking distance to trails. $3200 per month. Taking applications now. Non-smoking only. House-trained pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Tenants are responsible for monthly utilities. 1 year minimum term. Renter is responsible for utilities. Non-smokers only. May allow pets on a case by case basis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032113300188

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,822 +2.3%$121,070 +3%
    2023$2,757 +3.3%$117,550 +3%
    2022$2,668 +1.1%$114,130 +3%
    2021$2,639 +1.4%$110,800 +3%
    2020$2,602 $107,580 +3%
    2019$2,602 +4.8%$104,450 +3%
    2018$2,484 +0%$101,400 +3%
    2017$2,484 +6.6%$98,450 +3%
    2016$2,330 -0.2%$95,580
    2015$2,335 +10%$95,580 +1.7%
    2014$2,122 +0.8%$93,960 -5.5%
    2013$2,105 +4.3%$99,400 +6.1%
    2011$2,019 $93,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544