Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $74,100

    4710 Applestone St, Memphis, TN 38109

    3beds
    1baths
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $74,100 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $74,100

    $58,000 - $91,000

    $1,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $373/mo

What's special

    For more information, contact Jimmie Tapley at (901) 336-7898. Visit http://www.crye-leike.com/memphis/3257035 to view more pictures of this property. "HUD Home Sold AS-IS" HUD Case # 482-219581 Selling Agent can earn up to 3% depending on bid they submit. Online Bidding at hudhomestore. Go to hudhomestore for availiability. Nice home on quiet street with good floor plan. Very convenient location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07608900032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2012Sold$13,600+4.6%$13/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3257035 Report a problem
    10/24/2012Pending sale$13,000$12/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257035 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for sale$13,000$12/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3257035 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,353 +35.6%$25,675 +69.5%
    2024$998 +8.1%$15,150
    2023$923 $15,150
    2022-- $15,150
    2021-- $15,150 +24.2%
    2020$390 $12,200
    2019$390 -21.1%$12,200
    2018$494 -45.1%$12,200
    2017$901 +123.5%$12,200 +3%
    2016$403 -25%$11,850
    2014$537 $11,850
    2013-- $11,850 -29.7%
    2012-- $16,850
    2011-- $16,850
    2010-- $16,850
    2009-- $16,850 +17.6%
    2008-- $14,325
    2007-- $14,325
    2006-- $14,325
    2005-- $14,325 +6.7%
    2004-- $13,425
    2003-- $13,425
    2002-- $13,425
    2001-- $13,425 +11.2%
    2000-- $12,075

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake