This quality-built all-brick home, constructed in 2008, offers over 5,500 square feet of exceptional living space across three expansive levels. A grand entrance welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining.At the heart of the home is a chef's kitchen featuring a wine fridge, ice maker, gas range, Frigidaire Professional stainless-steel refrigerator and freezer column set, a walk-in pantry, and a buffet area--ideal for hosting gatherings. A formal dining room adds an elegant touch for special occasions.The main level includes a private office, a family room with soaring ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, two bedrooms connected by a dual-entry full bath, and a spacious primary suite. The primary retreat offers serene wooded views, double walk-in closets, and a luxurious en suite with a large walk-in shower, jetted tub, and ample space to unwind.The lower level provides incredible flexibility with a large family room, gas fireplace, four additional bedrooms, two full baths, and abundant storage throughout.Upstairs, a versatile bonus space can serve as an additional bedroom, home theater, craft room, or workout area.Outside, the impressive garage includes a third oversized door perfect for an RV, boat, or recreational vehicles. Completing the property is a standout sport court featuring a half-court basketball setup with a full three-point line, speed ladder, and pickleball court--all professionally painted for endless fun and activity.A truly remarkable home offering space, luxury, and recreation in one extraordinary package.
Active
Price cut: $50.1K (3/2)
$999,900
471 Arizona Drive, Branson, MO 65616
7beds
5,501sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
1.32 Acres Lot
$944,000 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceIce makerAll-brick homeStandout sport courtAbundant storage throughoutFour additional bedroomsSpacious primary suite
- 106 days |
- 687 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Bower-Johnson 417-830-3685,
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60314360
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Foyer, Pantry, Bonus Room, Living Areas (3+), Office, Family Room, Master Bedroom
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Propane Water Heater, Free-Standing Propane Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Commercial Grade, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Storage Space,Full
- Attic: Partially Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Basement, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,501
- Total interior livable area: 5,501 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,225
- Finished area below ground: 2,276
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, RV Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 1.32 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 082.004000000019.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Brick
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $436,260
- Annual tax amount: $4,349
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$944,000
$897,000 - $991,000
$5,491/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $999,900-4.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+110%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2017 | Pending sale | $499,900$91/sqft |
Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60093651 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $499,900$91/sqft |
Source: Branson Tri-Lakes #60093651 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,890 -7.7% |
| 2024 | $4,661 -0.1% | $89,830 |
| 2023 | $4,664 +3% | $89,830 |
| 2022 | $4,529 +0.5% | $89,830 |
| 2021 | $4,506 +7.7% | $89,830 |
| 2020 | $4,183 +2.5% | $89,830 +13.3% |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $4,080 -0.2% | $79,310 |
| 2017 | $4,087 +1% | $79,310 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $4,047 +2.4% | $77,610 |
| 2015 | $3,953 +0.9% | $77,610 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $74,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,100 -2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $76,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65616