Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $145,000

    4705 W Horizon View Drive #-, Clarkdale, AZ 86324

    --beds
    --baths
    1.99Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing views
    Custome home site on this 2 acre property with amazing views!! Located just outside the towns of Jerome and Clarkdale right off historic Highway 89A. Offering beauty and serenity of quiet living along with expansive views of the majestic Sedona Red Rocks! To the west are views of the beautiful Mingus mountain range and historic mining town of Jerome. Property is already serviced by a shared well and a 4 bedroom septic system. Underground conduit ran to the property line. This property offers endless potential! 1800 SF Site built 2 car garage minimum CC&R's keep the integrity of this beautiful neighborhood. Owner will carry!!!
    168 days
    |
    91
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessie Pfeiffer 610-864-4113,

    Sunhaven Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6954256MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Desert, Panoramic, Red Rocks/Boulders
      Lot
      • Size: 1.99 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 40627002U
      • Zoning: RCU-2A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other (See Rmks)
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Under 5 Acres
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clarkdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $107,127
      • Annual tax amount: $1,244
      • Date on market: 12/4/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 169 days
      • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,428/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2025Listed for sale$145,000
        Source: SVVAR #539086 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Listing removed$145,000
        Source: SVVAR #533305 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Listed for sale$145,000-2.7%
        Source: SVVAR #533305 Report a problem
        5/25/2024Listing removed--
        Source: SVVAR #533305 Report a problem
        6/8/2023Listed for sale$149,000+25.2%
        Source: SVVAR #533305 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: SVVAR #528405 Report a problem
        11/19/2021Listed for sale$119,000-25.2%
        Source: SVVAR #528405 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/2/2021Listed for sale$159,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,244 +2.4%$11,745 +5%
        2024$1,215 +1.8%$11,186 -36.9%
        2023$1,194 -1.7%$17,722 +53.4%
        2022$1,214 +2.3%$11,555 -1.8%
        2021$1,188 +2%$11,770
        2020$1,164 $11,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86324

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable