Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,084,700

    4704 Windrush Cir, Norman, OK 73072

    4beds
    5,915sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $1,084,700 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $6,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,084,700

    $998,000 - $1.19M

    $6,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,518/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,518/mo

What's special

    This property exudes an air of majesty from the moment you step into the soaring foyer. Past the elegant curb appeal, you will quickly recognize how special this home is. Off the entry, a study with built-in bookshelves and a grand staircase sets the scene with detailed iron railing. Beyond is the living room with massive fireplace and stunning views of the backyard pool. Customized kitchen provides all the designer trimmings, such as paneled refrigerator, curved breakfast bar, and beverage center connecting to the dining area. Large family room open to the kitchen area. The private master suite offers fireplace, double vanities and a fabulous closet. Upstairs a media room and two secondary bedrooms adjoined by shared bathroom and a gameroom. Downstairs guest bedroom with private bathroom completes this perfect home. Entertainer's dream! Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Metal Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29BRH30218001

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • Heating: Central
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Open Patio
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Stained Wood
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick & Frame
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • AssociationAmenities: Greenbelt
    • FireplaceFeatures: Metal Insert
    • LivingAreaSource: Licensed Appr. Measurement
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2021Sold$880,000+0.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    11/30/2020Price change$875,000-2.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #931311 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for sale$899,900-2.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen #931311 Report a problem
    9/20/2006Sold$925,000+5.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$875,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,549 +5.2%$112,910 +5%
    2024$12,879 +4.7%$107,533 +5%
    2023$12,298 +9.5%$102,412 +5%
    2022$11,232 -4.2%$97,536
    2021$11,719 +2.2%$97,536
    2020$11,468 +0.4%$97,536
    2019$11,426 $97,536
    2018$11,426 $97,536
    2017$11,426 $97,536
    2016-- $97,536 -0.4%
    2015-- $97,903
    2014$11,436 $97,903 +4.6%
    2013-- $93,574 -1%
    2012-- $94,531 0%
    2011-- $94,567 -1%
    2010-- $95,514 -1%
    2009-- $96,462 -3.8%
    2008-- $100,262 +0.7%
    2007-- $99,607 +0.6%
    2006-- $99,002 +36.1%
    2005-- $72,750
    2004-- $72,750
    2003-- $72,750
    2002-- $72,750
    2001-- $72,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73072