Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate Co.
    Bought with: RE/MAX Integrity
    $1,000,000

    4704 120th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208

    4beds
    2,118sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $992,000 Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $3,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $992,000

    $942,000 - $1.04M

    $3,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,936/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,936/mo

What's special

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath, single-story gem w/exceptional floor plan designed for modern living. Inviting open-concept seamlessly connects spacious living room, dining area, kitchen and family room/den. Vaulted + skylights. Primary suite w/spacious luxurious en-suite, double closet, jetted tub. Additional bedrooms are versatile and can easily be transformed into a home office, gym, or guest quarters. Love the separation! Separate wing w/large bedroom + 1/2 bath has unlimited opportunities. Outside, the covered deck offers a peaceful private retreat with plenty of room for outdoor play & relaxation. RV/Boat parking. NO HOA! A perfect blend of style, comfort & convenience. Pre-Inspected and ready for all life has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kippie Pasowicz,

    Windermere Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Diane Davi, 118148

    RE/MAX Integrity

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2247803MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Natural Gas, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), GarbageDisposal_, Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: gas, Water Heater Location: garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,118
    • Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bamboo/Cork, Laminate Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 70 x 178
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Patio, RV Parking
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00753600003600
    • Zoning description: r021,Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: none

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988
    • Major remodel year: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PUD/PSE
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: silver lake

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 630 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2024Sold$1,000,000+5.3%$472/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2247803 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Pending sale$950,000$449/sqft
    6/11/2024Contingent$950,000$449/sqft
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$950,000+123.5%$449/sqft
    7/28/2006Sold$425,000+176%$201/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26080847 Report a problem
    11/1/1994Sold$154,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,642 +6.9%$778,200 +6.1%
    2023$7,150 -9.6%$733,200 -16.9%
    2022$7,910 +16.6%$881,800 +44.4%
    2021$6,786 +8.8%$610,700 +16.1%
    2020$6,238 +3.2%$526,200 +6.7%
    2019$6,042 $493,300 +6.8%
    2018-- $461,700 +27.4%
    2017$6,164 +30.2%$362,400 +9.2%
    2016$4,735 $331,900 +8.5%
    2015$4,735 +19%$305,800 +24.2%
    2013$3,980 $246,300
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,851 +43.3%$205,800 +50.5%
    2000$1,989 $136,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98208