4700 Chiappero Trl, Austin, TX 78731
Home value
$1,450,100
$1.31M - $1.60M
$7,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,274 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 226195
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City at Street
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Electricity on Property
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Austin
Other
Other facts
- Construction: All Sides Masonry
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Master Description: Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower
- Sewer: City at Street
- Water Source: City
- Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Cook Top Gas
- Utilities: Electricity on Property
- Stories Lookup: 2
- Interior Features: Ceiling-High, Fire Alarm System
- View: No View
- Dining Description: Kit/Din Combo
- Region: Austin - Central
- Fence: Wood
- Area: 4
- Year Built Exception: New
- HOAYN: 0
- Year Built: 2017
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS #5923798 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $9,000$4/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #5923798 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Price change | $2,150,000-4.4%$863/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000+166.3%$904/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Listing removed | $844,990$339/sqft |
Source: Private Label Realty #8157820 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Pending sale | $844,990$339/sqft |
Source: Private Label Realty #8157820 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Price change | $844,990-1.7%$339/sqft |
Source: Private Label Realty #8157820 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $859,990$345/sqft |
Source: Private Label Realty #8157820 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,883 +11.9% | $1,475,598 +10% |
| 2024 | $23,126 +21.6% | $1,341,453 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $19,010 -0.5% | $1,213,022 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $19,110 | $1,085,007 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $986,370 +10% |
| 2020 | $18,334 +7.3% | $896,700 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $17,093 +24.1% | $866,721 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $13,772 | $813,158 +30.7% |
| 2017 | $13,772 +88.7% | $622,029 +72.8% |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $360,000 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $7,300 | $351,225 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $7,300 | $330,831 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $300,755 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $293,334 +5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $277,818 -10.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $309,445 +0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $306,592 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $278,720 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $253,382 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $230,347 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $209,406 +27.2% |
| 2002 | $3,740 | $164,588 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Allandale