Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,300

    470 Godfrey St, Bethel, PA 19507

    3beds
    2baths
    1,318sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $276,300 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,300

    $254,000 - $298,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,799/mo

What's special

    Peace of mind! This home has a new roof, replacement windows, and siding for very LOW maintenance. Sitting at the end of town and backs up to rolling feilds. Step in the front door to the spacious living room naturally lit with large windows. The kitchen is a Kountry Kraft custom. The layout is fantastic, with a large pantry with pull out drawers! Peninsula and "desk" with a roll door. Beside the kitchen is a dining room with a built-in corner cupboard (could be a den or office, you decide). The tastefully refinished Laundry/bathroom has an outside entrance, and storage to boot. Upstairs are three well sized bedrooms. The master bedroom has a wall of closet space. The wide hallway leads to the upstairs bathroom. The detached 2 car garage is eqipped with electric and water! Paved driveway leads to plenty of parking! Convenient to major routes (Rt 501, I78, Rt 183, Rt 419) for easy commuting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 86441116922830

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2017Sold$138,000+1.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6422009 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$1,200-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6422009 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for rent$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6422009 Report a problem
    12/17/2008Sold$136,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,487 +1.7%$68,400
    2024$2,445 +1.7%$68,400
    2023$2,405 -0.3%$68,400
    2022$2,412 -2.1%$68,400
    2021$2,463 -0.3%$68,400
    2020$2,470 +7%$68,400
    2019$2,307 +240.2%$68,400
    2018$678 -73%$68,400
    2017$2,508 +280.8%$68,400
    2016$659 +2%$68,400
    2015$646 $68,400
    2014-- $68,400
    2013-- $68,400
    2012-- $68,400
    2011-- $68,400
    2010-- $68,400
    2009-- $68,400
    2008-- $68,400
    2007-- $68,400
    2006-- $68,400
    2005-- $68,400
    2004-- $68,400
    2003-- $68,400
    2002-- $68,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19507