47 Pappy Ct, Bunker Hill, WV 25413
Home value
$388,000
$349,000 - $431,000
$2,333/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,333/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,017/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,017/mo
Listing updated:
Charlie Hill 571-243-2999,
Samson Properties,
Listing Team: The Fultz Real Estate Group
Mark Miller, 0225097769
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,664
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 07 10P003000000000
- Zoning: 101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent,Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Cable
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- Association name: MORNING DOVE POA
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2025 | Sold | $375,000-1.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Contingent | $380,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $380,000+79.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2015 | Sold | $211,390$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 +0.5% | $157,980 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,670 +0.1% | $156,060 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $1,668 +19% | $151,980 +8.2% |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $140,460 +9.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $128,100 +4.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $122,160 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $1,160 +0.9% | $118,140 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,150 +4.9% | $117,120 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $1,097 -17.1% | $112,020 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,323 +346.3% | $109,980 +816.5% |
| 2015 | $296 -5.7% | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $314 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 25413