Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,598,500

    469 Woodbury Rd, Cold Spg Hbr, NY 11724

    9beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    6.07 Acres Lot
    $4,598,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,598,500

    $3.59M - $5.93M

    $7,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $32,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $32,002/mo

What's special

    Long Driveway Leads To A Magnificent 19 Room French Provincial Home With A Mansard Slate Roof, 11'Ceilings,4 Fireplaces, Water View's Of Cold Spring Harbor With Western Exposure For Beautiful Sunsets.A Separate 2Br Caretakers Cottage over 3 Car Garage, In Ground Heated Gunite Pool And Tennis Court.Beach And Mooring Rights To Eagle Dock W/Fee.Borders Trail View State Park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 8
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Home Office, Formal Dining Room
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 6.07 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Estate
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1933

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cold Spg Hbr

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Partial
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Den/Family Room, Home Office, Formal Dining Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Detached
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Utilities: Sewer Available
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s)
    • View: Water
    • PoolPrivateYN: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Estate
    • Sewer: Cesspool

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2020Sold$4,050,000-5.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3192884 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Pending sale$4,300,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #3192884 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$4,300,000-4.4%
    Source: Daniel Gale Agency Inc #3192884 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listing removed$4,500,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Price change$4,500,000-4.3%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Listed for sale$4,700,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listing removed$4,700,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty #2950478 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$4,700,000+4.4%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$4,500,000-13.5%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Price change$5,200,000-16.1%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2950478 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listed for sale$6,200,000+19.2%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2805521 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listing removed$5,200,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2805521 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$5,200,000-8.8%
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2805521 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$5,700,000
    Source: Daniel Gale Assoc Inc #2805521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 11724