Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,152,000

    4680 N Eagle Pointe Pl, Star, ID 83669

    4beds
    3baths
    2,997sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $1,152,000 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $3,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,152,000

    $1.07M - $1.26M

    $3,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,441/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,441/mo

What's special

    This 2997 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 4680 N Eagle Pointe Pl, Star, ID 83669.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,997 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: Irrigation Available, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View, Public Road, Rolling Topography
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3626140020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $158 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Residential
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Status: Active
    • Status Category: Active
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Stucco
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Granite/Tile Counters
    • LAND USE: Single
    • TERMS: Cash, Conventional
    • Setup/Transfer Fee Type: $
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Association Freqency: Monthly
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Level: Single with Below Grade
    • SEWER: Septic
    • Water Deliverable (Y/N): Yes
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Down
    • Den Level: Main
    • Home Owner Exempt (Y/N): Yes
    • Land Size: 1 - 4.99 AC
    • School District: West Ada School District
    • Assigned Jr High: Eagle Middle
    • Assigned Sr High: Eagle
    • WATER: Community Service
    • Assigned Grade School: Star
    • Bonus Room Level: Down
    • Subdivision: Hillsdale Estat
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Bed-Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Covered Patio/Deck, Guest Room, Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Two Master Bedrooms, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Rec/Bonus, Hardwood, Den/Office, Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • LOT FEATURES: Irrigation Available, Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View, Public Road, Rolling Topography
    • WATER HEATER: Gas, Tank
    • Mineral Rights (Y/N/U): Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2018Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98688292 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$624,900-0.7%$209/sqft
    Source: Boise Premier Real Estate #98688292 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listed for sale$629,000$210/sqft
    7/31/2007Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98303649 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,584 -8.9%$1,081,400 +0.9%
    2024$3,934 -6.4%$1,071,400 +1.8%
    2023$4,203 +23.6%$1,052,600 -4.4%
    2022$3,401 -15.6%$1,101,000 +56.9%
    2021$4,032 -29.8%$701,800 +13.2%
    2020$5,747 +35.1%$619,700 +0%
    2019$4,254 +4%$619,400 +18.5%
    2018$4,090 +5.2%$522,700 +8.1%
    2017$3,887 $483,600 +8.8%
    2016$3,887 $444,300 -5.9%
    2015$3,887 +9.3%$472,300 +54.7%
    2012$3,555 +41.9%$305,300
    2011$2,505 -9.7%$305,300 -12.4%
    2010$2,775 $348,600 -9.1%
    2009-- $383,400 -27.6%
    2007$1,565 -17.5%$529,500 +40.4%
    2006$1,897 $377,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83669