Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $200,400

    468 2nd St, Troy, NY 12180

    7beds
    2,268sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1891
    -- sqft lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,400

    $138,000 - $273,000

    $1,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,173/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,173/mo

What's special

    Great Investment Property Situated In Historic South Troy All Brick Exterior Offers Separate Utilities, Laundry Hook Ups On Each Floor, Off Street Parking With One Car Garage, Well Maintained And Always Rented Good Cash Flo Call Today For Your Showing App

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38170011144733

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1891

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2021Sold$2,300-95.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2013Sold$49,500-37.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listed for sale$78,900$35/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital District #201211476 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listing removed$78,900$35/sqft
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$78,900-12.2%$35/sqft
    6/28/2011Listing removed$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201117198 Report a problem
    4/30/2011Listed for sale$89,900$40/sqft
    1/30/2011Listing removed$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201010452 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Listed for sale$89,900$40/sqft
    9/9/2010Listing removed$89,900$40/sqft
    Source: Web Agent Solutions, Inc #201010452 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Listed for sale$89,900+24.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Marc Weiss #201010452 Report a problem
    8/24/2006Sold$72,000+44%$32/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #26106525 Report a problem
    7/12/2005Sold$50,000-21.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$64,000$28/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #25100774 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $84,000
    2024-- $84,000 +16.7%
    2023-- $72,000
    2022-- $72,000
    2021-- $72,000
    2020-- $72,000
    2019-- $72,000
    2018-- $72,000
    2017$3,855 $72,000
    2016-- $72,000
    2015-- $72,000
    2014-- $72,000
    2013-- $72,000 +592.3%
    2012-- $10,400
    2011-- $10,400
    2010-- $10,400
    2009-- $10,400
    2008-- $10,400
    2007-- $10,400
    2006-- $10,400
    2005-- $10,400
    2004-- $10,400
    2003-- $10,400
    2002-- $10,400
    2001-- $10,400
    2000-- $10,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Troy