Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,600

    4675 Harcourt Ave NE, Keizer, OR 97303

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $416,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,600

    $396,000 - $437,000

    $2,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,518/mo

What's special

    This charming and inviting home in Keizer features coved ceilings, hardwood floors, and walk-in attic storage. The beautifully updated kitchen includes wood cabinets, soft-close drawers, an island, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Perfect for entertaining, open kitchen and family room with french doors that open to a spacious covered patio. The large, private backyard includes a firepit, play structure and a garden shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 820347MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 544358

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keizer
    • Subdivision: Carlhaven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Listing removed$409,900$262/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #820347 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$409,900+105%$262/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #820347 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for sale$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST #693148 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,925 +3%$172,920 +3%
    2024$2,840 +5.1%$167,890 +6.1%
    2023$2,704 +3%$158,260
    2022$2,625 +3.3%$158,260 +3%
    2021$2,542 +2.7%$153,660 +6.1%
    2020$2,474 +4.1%$144,850
    2019$2,377 +1.4%--
    2018$2,345 --
    2017$2,345 +16.4%--
    2016$2,015 --
    2015$2,015 +15.5%--
    2014$1,745 +5.6%--
    2013$1,652 --
    2012$1,652 +4.7%--
    2011$1,578 +4.4%$102,100 +6.1%
    2010$1,511 +0.8%$96,250
    2009$1,498 +6.2%$96,250 +3%
    2008$1,410 +1.5%$93,450
    2007$1,389 +1.5%--
    2006$1,369 +1.7%--
    2005$1,346 -0.2%--
    2004$1,349 +5.7%--
    2003$1,276 +5.4%--
    2002$1,211 +2.3%--
    2001$1,183 +4.1%--
    2000$1,137 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97303