Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $522,100

    4674 SE 16th Ct, Gresham, OR 97080

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $522,100 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $522,100

    $496,000 - $548,000

    $2,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,198/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,198/mo

What's special

    This fully remodeled Gresham ranch home sits on a large culdesac lot & offers an upgraded kitchen w/ quartz counters, SS appliances & cook island, large living & family rooms, cozy gas fireplace, master suite, hardwood flooring, A/C, Newer: vinyl windows, siding, roof, high eff furnace, water heater & more! Beautiful yard w/ large timber framed covered deck, stone patio & fire pit, fenced garden area & sprinkler system! Steps to Mossy Tree Park w/ pool, clubhouse, basketball court & more!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Bathroom, Quartz, Double Closet, Cook Island, Sink
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, One Level, Pathway, Garage on Main, Utility room on main, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R221238

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gresham

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Basketball Court, Recreation Facilities, Party Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Cook Island, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Fire Pit
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Extra Deep
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: tax record
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, One Level, Pathway, Garage on Main, Utility room on main, Accessible Bedroom
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Recreation Facilities, Party Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Quartz
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • InteriorFeatures: Bathroom, Quartz, Double Closet, Cook Island, Sink
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Record
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
    • AssociationName: Mossytree Park HOA
    • AssociationPhone: 503-314-6368
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2020Sold$395,000$218/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20034397 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$395,000$218/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20034397 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$395,000+12.9%$218/sqft
    11/22/2017Sold$349,950+0%$194/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17012554 Report a problem
    10/29/2017Pending sale$349,900$194/sqft
    Source: Burns & Olson Realtors Inc. #17012554 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$194/sqft
    10/12/2017Pending sale$359,900$199/sqft
    10/3/2017Price change$359,9000%$199/sqft
    9/21/2017Price change$359,950-2.7%$199/sqft
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$369,900$205/sqft
    8/23/2017Pending sale$369,900$205/sqft
    8/11/2017Price change$369,900-2.6%$205/sqft
    7/20/2017Price change$379,950-5%$210/sqft
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$399,950+166.6%$221/sqft
    11/30/2016Sold$150,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,197 +4.5%$255,370 +3%
    2024$4,975 +9.8%$247,940 +3%
    2023$4,532 +2.9%$240,720 +3%
    2022$4,405 +2.6%$233,710 +3%
    2021$4,294 +11.8%$226,900 +8.3%
    2020$3,842 +2.7%$209,460 +3%
    2019$3,741 $203,360 +3%
    2018$3,741 +4.9%$197,440 +3%
    2017$3,567 +18.2%$191,690 +3%
    2016$3,018 $186,110 +3%
    2015$3,018 +2.2%$180,690 +3%
    2014$2,952 +5.4%$175,430 +3%
    2013$2,802 +4.7%$170,330 +3%
    2012$2,675 +3.3%$165,370 +3%
    2011$2,588 +2.5%$160,560 +3%
    2010$2,525 +2.5%$155,890 +3%
    2009$2,463 +2.6%$151,350 +3%
    2008$2,400 -2.4%$146,950 +3%
    2007$2,460 +2.8%$142,670 +3%
    2006$2,393 +4%$138,520 +3%
    2005$2,301 +1.1%$134,490 +3%
    2004$2,276 +3.9%$130,580 +3%
    2003$2,190 +2.3%$126,780 +3%
    2002$2,141 +8.6%$123,090 +6.1%
    2000$1,971 +3.1%$116,030 +3%
    1999$1,911 $112,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kelly Creek