Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    4673 Happiness Way, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    3beds
    2,018sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $280,300 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,300

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $2,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

What's special

    Priced to sell! Enjoy this 3-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch on a quiet no-outlet street. Hardwood floors run through the large living room, dining room and bedrooms creating a warm, consistent feel, while the updated kitchen features newer appliances and laminate flooring. The enclosed porch offers a comfortable space to enjoy the outdoors year-round. The full basement includes laminate flooring, ample storage and potential for additional living space. Notable characteristics of the home include cove ceilings, glass block basement windows and large closets throughout. This home combines comfort, functionality and a serene location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa McCarthy 513-256-2629,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-922-9400

    Bought with:

    Brendan S Morrissey, 2015001211

    Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1870645MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Glass Blk Wind,Laminate Floor
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,018
    • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 78 x 175 IRR LOT
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000210056200
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$280,000+21.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870645 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$230,000$114/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870645 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$230,000+40.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870645 Report a problem
    12/15/2004Sold$163,900+27.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #900248 Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$129,000$64/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #615971 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,032 -2.9%$84,522
    2023$4,153 +3.8%$84,522 +30.7%
    2022$4,002 +12%$64,670
    2021$3,574 $64,670 +0%
    2020$3,574 +0%$64,669 +14%
    2019$3,573 +5.6%$56,728
    2018$3,384 $56,728 0%
    2017$3,384 +30%$56,729 +13.9%
    2016$2,604 $49,809
    2015$2,604 -0.1%$49,809
    2014$2,606 +6%$49,809 +6%
    2013$2,458 +13.7%$46,988
    2012$2,162 +2.2%$46,988
    2011$2,115 -20.6%$46,988 -20.5%
    2010$2,665 +2.8%$59,084
    2009$2,591 +2.2%$59,084
    2008$2,535 +2.2%$59,084 +3%
    2007$2,482 -15%$57,365
    2006$2,919 +2.6%$57,365
    2005$2,845 +17.3%$57,365 +14.8%
    2003$2,425 -0.6%$49,980
    2002$2,440 +2.5%$49,980 +10.6%
    2001$2,381 +2.9%$45,185
    2000$2,313 $45,185

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236