Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,500

    4672 Happiness Way, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    3beds
    1,781sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $419,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,500

    $399,000 - $445,000

    $3,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,715/mo

What's special

    WOW - Beautiful LARGE 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath with a large yard. So close to shopping, mall, movies, hospital and more. Updated throughout, Baths, Hardwood floors, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, woodburning FP, Ceiling fans. AWESOME neighborhood. Location Location - This one has style and location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000210053300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2022Sold$335,000+0%$188/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1747106 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Pending sale$334,900$188/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1747106 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$334,900+48.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1747106 Report a problem
    10/16/2016Sold$225,000$126/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1509328 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Pending sale$225,000$126/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1509328 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Listed for sale$225,000+50%$126/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1509328 Report a problem
    7/10/2012Sold$150,000-9.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1281922 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Price change$165,000-1.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Montgomery Regional Center #1281922 Report a problem
    1/20/2012Price change$168,000-1.2%$94/sqft
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$170,000+25.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1281922 Report a problem
    1/28/2003Sold$135,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,326 -1.9%$117,250
    2023$6,447 +0.6%$117,250 +30.6%
    2022$6,408 +12.1%$89,775
    2021$5,717 $89,775
    2020$5,717 -0.3%$89,775 +14%
    2019$5,737 +5.5%$78,750
    2018$5,438 $78,750 0%
    2017$5,438 +63.9%$78,751 +50%
    2016$3,318 $52,501
    2015$3,318 -0.1%$52,501
    2014$3,320 +8.9%$52,501 +10.4%
    2013$3,048 +13.9%$47,576
    2012$2,676 +1.8%$47,576
    2011$2,628 +1.5%$47,576 -2.9%
    2010$2,589 +2.5%$48,993
    2009$2,527 +2.1%$48,993
    2008$2,474 +1.6%$48,993 +3%
    2007$2,435 +0.7%$47,565
    2006$2,419 +2.5%$47,565
    2005$2,359 +3.3%$47,565 +0.9%
    2003$2,283 -0.6%$47,145
    2002$2,297 +2.5%$47,145 +10.6%
    2001$2,242 +2.9%$42,630
    2000$2,178 $42,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236