Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $775,000

    467 Hancock St APT 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    2beds
    908sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $811,700 Zestimate®
    $854/sqft
    $3,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $811,700

    $747,000 - $877,000

    $3,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,024/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,024/mo

What's special

    1 bed + office or second bed Condo with ¼ Roof Deck rights and giant private storage. Very low CC- zero taxes until 2027! Live or invest at 467 Hancock Street, located near many neighborhood classics like Saraghina, Bar Lunatico, Peaches, Barb’s and many more! This high ceiling convertible 2 bed, 1 bath Unit is just one flight up, has winged bedrooms, North and South exposures and a floor-through style layout. INCLUDED are: - ¼ of the entire Roof Deck just for your exclusive use - Giant Private Storage Room. - Free laundry! Building Laundry is in the basement and is complimentary. - ZERO Taxes until 2027-due to the J51 Tax abatement. - only $507 Common Charges 467 Hancock is a 6 stories, 6 unit Pre War building built in 1910 and converted into condos in 2011. Owner occupied.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dalia Glazer,

    Compass,

    Andrew English

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1712412

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 908
    • Total interior livable area: 908 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Private Roof Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Details
    • Parcel number: 016541004
    • Special conditions: Resale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn
    • Subdivision: Stuyvesant Heights

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $507 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2024Sold$775,000+6.2%$854/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2024Pending sale$730,000$804/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$730,000+100.5%$804/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/11/2011Sold$364,026$401/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,556 $74,283 +20%
    2023-- $61,902 +1.8%
    2022-- $60,808 +25.1%
    2021-- $48,612 +3%
    2020-- $47,196 +20%
    2019-- $39,317 +94.1%
    2018-- $20,258 +1.9%
    2017$2,529 +352.8%$19,884
    2016$558 $19,884 +2.9%
    2015$558 +90.9%$19,320 +1.9%
    2014$293 $18,960 +253.8%
    2013-- $5,359 +5.7%
    2012-- $5,071
    2011-- $5,071

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bedford-Stuyvesant