This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
One of a kind 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom single family home in warm springs. Beautiful home features hardwood floors, walnut cabinets, quartz counter tops, recessed lighting, arched doorways, high ceilings, built in plantation shutters on all windows, large loft with a full bathroom. Kitchen has dark stained cabinets, stone composite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and window shutters. Master bedroom with walk-in closets and en suite restroom with twin sinks. large upstairs family/rumpus room with cathedral ceilings.
Highlights:
- Living and Kitchen on the ground level.
- All three bedrooms on second level, with lots of natural light and ventilation
- Attached two car car garages, with convenient entry from the kitchen and the living room
- Low maintenance side-yard with composite deck.
- Three zone efficient Carrier HVAC system. Easy to control utility bills.
- In-unit Washer and Dryer - conveniently situated on second level
- House is wired for Comcast Xfinity, AT&T Fiber and Dish TV
- Bonus - large upstairs family room with full bath, two ceiling fans and a walk-in closet - suitable for parties, play area, movie nights.
- Bonus - Ring-Pro door-bell at the front-door.
-Close to Hwy I-680, Hwy I-880, CA-237. Nearby grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, parks, entertainment and more.
-Close to Tech companies like: Tesla, Cisco, SanDisk, Dell, Software AG, Citrix Systems, Cloudera and 8 miles from Levi's Stadium.
1 year lease. Deposit is equal to one month's rent. Utilities are tenants responsibility.
No pets permitted, no smoking permitted.
Available: 05/18/2026
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed
Security deposit: $4,900.00
Included Utilities: None
House for rent
$4,900/mo
Fees may apply
467 Crabapple Ter, Fremont, CA 94539
3beds
2,013sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon May 18 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
High ceilingsArched doorwaysStainless steel appliancesRecessed lightingQuartz counter topsWalnut cabinetsStone composite countertops
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 5191738120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fremont
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $4,900-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,000+11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $4,500-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,620+7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $4,300-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $4,398-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2023 | Price change | $4,450-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Price change | $4,500-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,688+6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Price change | $4,388-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2022 | Price change | $4,500-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Sold | $750,000-1.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2008 | Sold | $760,000$378/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Industrial