Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,200

    4665 S Arizona Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    3beds
    0.95Acres
    Land with Mobile/Manuf.
    Built in 1976
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $285,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,200

    $262,000 - $308,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,783/mo

What's special

    TENANT OCCUPIED. Please do not go to the property without scheduling an appointment. Neat as a pin, this home sits on just under 1 acre, has been well cared for and is move in ready. Outside you'll enjoy the views of the East Ridge Mountains from the deck where there is plenty of room to relax or entertain guests. The large grassy lawn offers room for the kids to play and the pets to roam. The over sized 2 car garage has a brand new roof, plenty of space to park and room to tinker on your projects. Inside the home you'll appreciate newer flooring, tape/textured walls w/fresh paint, newer appliances, a master bedroom w/master bathroom, natural lighting throughout and a large living area perfect for everyone to gather. Welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01109506203040000

• Topography: Level
    • Utility Services: City Sewer, City Water
    • Zoning List: R2 - Residential Two-Household Medium Density
    • Status: Contingent Backups OK
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Flooring: Laminate Floors, Partial Carpeting, Vinyl Plank
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Interior: Automatic Garage Door
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Property Sub Type: Land with Mobile/Manuf.
    • Legal: SUB 11, S06, T02 N, R07 W, LOT 7
    • Parcel Number: 0000112300
    • Tax Amount: 1300.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$159,900$119/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #354190 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for sale$159,900$119/sqft
    Source: Big Sky Country MLS #354190 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Pending sale$159,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Helena #22019129 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$159,900-3.1%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #349763 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listed for sale$165,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier #349763 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$894 -0.6%$108,377
    2023$900 +16.3%$108,377 +46.6%
    2022$774 +2.9%$73,937 +5.6%
    2021$752 +2.7%$70,007 +6%
    2020$732 +2%$66,054
    2019$718 -60.1%$66,054 -42.6%
    2018$1,799 +6.3%$115,075
    2017$1,693 +48.5%$115,075 +75.8%
    2016$1,140 +65.3%$65,445
    2015$690 -29%$65,445 +126.2%
    2014$972 +81.9%$28,929 +1.1%
    2013$534 -0.4%$28,626 +1.3%
    2012$536 $28,266
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $42,268
    2007-- $42,268
    2006-- $42,268
    2005-- $42,268
    2004-- $42,268
    2003-- $42,268 +29.4%
    2002-- $32,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59701