Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    466 Crabapple Pl, Macon, GA 31217

    4beds
    1,828sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $179,100 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,100

    $156,000 - $204,000

    $1,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,168/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,168/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a tranquil subdivision with no HOA, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms this home speaks comfort with a serene atmosphere. The open concept living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining. Enjoy your visitors while still preparing meals in this lovely kitchen with ample storage space and not feeling isolated from the fun. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom. Let's not forget the multiple ideas that can be created for outside entertainment with this large backyard that is perfect for gatherings or relaxation. With easy access to local amenities, this property is a must see. Home is being sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marlo Muhammad,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234

    Bought with:

    Adrian Chambliss, 417593

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7432052MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Other
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Other
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Other
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,828
    • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: W0900247
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    12/31/2024Sold$180,000-2.7%$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7432052 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Pending sale$185,000$101/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10351311 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$185,000-2.6%$101/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7432052 Report a problem
    9/1/2024Price change$190,000-5%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7432052 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$200,000$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10351311 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listing removed$200,000$109/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310796 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$200,000-2.4%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10230897 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for sale$205,000+147.6%$112/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310796 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Sold$82,800+3.6%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$79,900$44/sqft
    Source: Realty Unlimited, LLC #142322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $71,319
    2024$1,581 +55.2%$71,319 +9.6%
    2023$1,018 -39%$65,098 +17.9%
    2022$1,670 +15.2%$55,222 +22.3%
    2021$1,449 -11.1%$45,142 -7.9%
    2020$1,631 +59.5%$48,999 +12.6%
    2019$1,022 -27.2%$43,534 +16.2%
    2018$1,404 -42.1%$37,466 +7.8%
    2017$2,426 +24.2%$34,769
    2016$1,954 +35.6%$34,769 +1.3%
    2015$1,441 +7.5%$34,325
    2014$1,341 $34,325
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,473 -13.1%$129,915 +5%
    2008$1,696 -2.9%$123,700
    2007$1,746 +7.6%$123,700 +150%
    2006$1,622 $49,480
    2005$1,622 $49,480
    2004-- $49,480 +809.6%
    2003-- $5,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31217