Welcome home! This stunning two-story home welcomes you through a foyer with soaring ceilings, including 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a media room and a first floor study/office. The floor plan is a dream - the first floor is complete with a gorgeous custom kitchen, a walk-in pantry, a dining area off of the great room and voluminous glass sliding doors that give an ample amount of natural light with abundant space for entertainment and access to the backyard and extended covered patio. The grand primary suite has a private en-suite bathroom with all custom selections and a marble wall finish. The upper level includes a large game room, media room, an additional three bedrooms and two additional bathrooms. Situated on a generously oversized lot with no backyard neighbors, finished with three car garage spaces, a full sprinkler system and built-in home speaker audio - this home is truly one of a kind! Enjoy the privacy of a gated community with many amenities, zoned to Katy ISD!
House for rent
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
465 Horizon Light Ln, Katy, TX 77493
4beds
3,562sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
3 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, natural gas
What's special
Generously oversized lotAdditional three bedroomsThree car garage spacesVoluminous glass sliding doorsAbundant space for entertainmentBuilt-in home speaker audioPrivate en-suite bathroom
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Office
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Trash Compactor
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite Bath, Formal Entry/Foyer, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,562 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Back Yard, Clubhouse, Dock, Dry Dock, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Gate, En-Suite Bath, Entry, Fitness Center, Formal Entry/Foyer, Gameroom Up, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Jogging Path, Living Area - 1st Floor, Loft, Lot Features: Back Yard, Street, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Media Room, Park, Pets - No, Playground, Pool, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Splash Pad, Sprinkler System, Street, Subdivided, Trail(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Water Heater, Wired for Sound
Details
- Parcel number: 558204002017000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Katy
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,400$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $750,000+7.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $700,000+2.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $680,000-8.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $740,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 77493