Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,500

    465 Hightower Dr, Debary, FL 32713

    3beds
    2baths
    2,469sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $493,500 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,500

    $459,000 - $528,000

    $2,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,494/mo

What's special

    This 2469 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 465 Hightower Dr, Debary, FL 32713.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 802108000260

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Debary

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $138 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms \ Den\Library\Office
    • Disclosures \ None
    • Exterior Features \ Gutters \ Downspouts
    • Exterior Features \ Irrigation System
    • Exterior Features \ Mature Landscaping
    • Exterior Features \ Sliding Doors
    • Exterior Features \ Trees\Landscaped
    • Furnishings \ Unfurnished
    • Garage Carport \ 2 Car Garage
    • Garage Features \ Door Opener
    • Garage Features \ No Street Parking
    • Garage Features \ Side Rear Entry
    • Heatingand Fuel \ Central
    • Housing For Older Persons \ N\A
    • Interior Features \ Breakfast Bar
    • Interior Features \ Solid Surface Counters
    • Interior Features \ Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Interior Layout \ Formal Living Room Separate

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2017Listing removed$1,649$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Choice Properties #V4717532 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Price change$1,649-5.7%$1/sqft
    3/8/2017Listed for rent$1,749+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: J & M Properties LLC Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #V4642799 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Listed for rent$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #V4642799 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #O5148107 Report a problem
    4/12/2013Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Choice Properties #O5148107 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    5/18/2012Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #O5097513 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for sale$1,700-96%$1/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #O5097513 Report a problem
    4/4/1997Sold$42,900$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,406 +8.7%$419,480 +10%
    2023$6,811 +11.9%$381,345 +10%
    2022$6,088 $346,677 +10%
    2021-- $315,161 +3.4%
    2020$5,670 $304,695 +4.8%
    2019$5,670 -3.4%$290,825 +7%
    2018$5,869 +7.9%$271,690 +7%
    2017$5,438 +1.1%$253,963 +9.2%
    2016$5,379 +10.5%$232,571 -6.3%
    2015$4,868 +0.1%$248,102 +7.9%
    2014$4,864 $229,969 +13.3%
    2013-- $202,927 +25.7%
    2012-- $161,457 +3%
    2011-- $156,754 -1.3%
    2010-- $158,883 -11.5%
    2009-- $179,537 -19.3%
    2007-- $222,480 -0.5%
    2006-- $223,566 +6.1%
    2005-- $210,732 +3%
    2004-- $204,594 +1.9%
    2003-- $200,779 +2.4%
    2002-- $196,073 +1.6%
    2001-- $192,986 +3%
    2000-- $187,366

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32713