Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,400

    4644 Pine Needle Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    2beds
    838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    10,751 Square Feet Lot
    $140,400 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,400

    $122,000 - $156,000

    $990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $790/mo

What's special

    Property being sold "as is where is" New vinyl windows and a newer metal roof.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Windows
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 838 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Metal
    • Body of water: Hartwell
    Lot
    • Size: 10,751 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Trees - Mixed, Shade Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0440704014

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Metal
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • LotFeatures: Gentle Sloping, Trees - Mixed, Shade Trees
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • PossibleUse: Single Family
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Screened
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch-Screened, Vinyl Windows, Driveway - Other
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • Electric: Electric company/co-op
    • WaterBodyName: Hartwell
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable
    • RangeArea: .25 to .49
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Windows
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2021Sold$76,000+52%$91/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20235269 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Pending sale$50,000$60/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20235269 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listed for sale$50,000$60/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20235269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,153 +4.7%$3,160
    2023$1,101 +2.7%$3,160
    2022$1,072 +67.7%$3,160 -1.9%
    2021$639 +115.5%$3,220 +50.5%
    2020$297 $2,140
    2019-- $2,140
    2018-- $2,140
    2017$299 $2,140 -2.3%
    2016-- $2,190
    2015-- $2,190
    2014-- $2,190
    2013-- $2,190 -3.1%
    2012-- $2,260
    2011-- $2,260
    2010-- $2,260
    2009-- $2,260
    2008-- $2,260
    2007-- $2,260 +100%
    2006-- $1,130
    2005-- $1,130
    2004-- $1,130
    2003-- $1,130 +48.7%
    2002-- $760
    2001-- $760 +7%
    2000-- $710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29625