Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,388,400

    463 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    2beds
    1baths
    1,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    3,062 Square Feet Lot
    $1,388,400 Zestimate®
    $1,153/sqft
    $5,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,388,400

    $1.28M - $1.51M

    $5,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,806/mo

What's special

    FULL FLOOR FLAT 2BR/1.5BA CHEFS KITCHEN SEPARATE DINING ROOM W/PARKING - 463 Capp St. 2BR/1.5BA Full Floor Flat SPACIOUS CHEF'S KITCHEN *Stainless Steel Appliances Including Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave *Cherry Wood Cabinetry, Generous Counter Space Hardwood Flooring, Hanging Pot Rack LARGE LIVING ROOM *Parquet Hardwood Flooring, Crown Molding *Decorative Fireplace, Recessed Lighting SEPARATE DINING ROOM *Parquet Wood Floor, Recessed Lighting *Could be used as Combination Home Office/Dining Area TWO LARGE BEDROOMS *Bedrooms Overlook Shared Yard *Both with Hardwood Floors / Double Door Closets w/Built-In Organizers FULL BATH AND PLUS HALF BATH *Tiled Shower over Deep Soaking Tub Modern Vanity w/Double Sinks, Large Mirror, *Half Bath w/Contemporary Sink, Mirrored Medicine Cabinet SHARED LANDSCAPED YARD *Shared with the other unit (2 unit building) *Landscaped yard plus Patio and Separate Outdoor dining Area under Trellis WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT ONE CAR GARAGE PARKING EXTRA STORAGE PRIME MISSION LOCATION *In the Heart of the Mission on Capp St. between 19th and 20th. *Walk to Bart at 16th or 24th Street *Close to Valencia Street / Mission Street Restaurants and Shops *Numerous Bus Lines One Year Lease, Security Deposit 1.5x One Month Rent Application Fee $40 per Adult, Renter's Insurance Required, Tenant pays all utilities Paula Griffiths, Broker Vesta Asset Management, Inc. Member SFAA, CAR, NAR, SFAR BRE #01869443 (RLNE6058887)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,062 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3595081

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2022Sold$1,275,000+9.4%$1,059/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422665764 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Pending sale$1,165,000$968/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422665764 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Contingent$1,165,000$968/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422665764 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$1,165,000+55.3%$968/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422665764 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Vesta Asset Management Inc. Report a problem
    9/25/2020Price change$3,850-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Vesta Asset Management Inc. Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$3,999-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Vesta Asset Management Inc. Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$4,200-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Vesta Asset Management Inc. Report a problem
    8/26/2020Listed for rent$4,400$4/sqft
    Source: Vesta Asset Management Inc. Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold$750,000$623/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,413 +3%$1,326,510 +2%
    2024$15,942 +1.5%$1,300,500 +2%
    2023$15,699 +44.4%$1,275,000 +47.2%
    2022$10,871 +1.8%$866,360 +2%
    2021$10,675 -0.5%$849,374 +1%
    2020$10,731 +3.5%$840,666 +2%
    2019$10,364 +3.5%$824,184 +2%
    2018$10,014 +4.4%$808,024 +2%
    2017$9,597 +1.8%$792,182 +2%
    2016$9,428 +1.3%$776,650 +1.5%
    2015$9,309 +2.7%$764,984 +2%
    2014$9,063 $750,000 +33.7%
    2013-- $561,160 +2%
    2012-- $550,158 +2%
    2011-- $539,372 +0.8%
    2010-- $535,289

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission