Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    4611 N 36th Pl, Broken Arrow, OK 74014

    4beds
    2,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $306,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,300

    $266,000 - $352,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,167/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,167/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable New Bedford II. 4th Bedroom could be office ideal for remote work or hobbies and a large kitchen with ample cabinet space for all your storage needs. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright dining area with plenty of natural light. The Living area if perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include New interior paint, new carpet throughout, new hot water tank, New microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal. Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer stay with the house. Ready to move in. Located in an established neighborhood, close to Liberty Elementary School and neighborhood parks, and Pools. Agent is related to Seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cherie Rind 918-693-5599,

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Bought with:

    Tori Elias, 182653

    Chinowth & Cohen

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2521687MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, PlumbedForIce Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,056
    • Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 001438001002000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $340 annually
    • Amenities included: Park, Pool, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Sold$300,000+0%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Pending sale$299,900$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$299,900-1.7%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for sale$305,000$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$305,000$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$305,000-3.2%$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$315,000+26%$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2521687 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$250,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2134865 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$250,000$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2134865 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Listed for sale$250,000+50.2%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2134865 Report a problem
    7/26/2007Sold$166,500+552.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2007Sold$25,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $29,706 +3%
    2023-- $28,841 +3%
    2022-- $28,001 +25.8%
    2021$2,463 +1.2%$22,265 +3%
    2020$2,434 +2.5%$21,617 +3%
    2019$2,374 -2.1%$20,987 +2.1%
    2017$2,426 $20,559 +5%
    2016$2,426 +5.1%$19,580 +5%
    2015$2,308 +4.7%$18,648
    2014$2,204 $18,648
    2013-- $18,648
    2012-- $18,648
    2011-- $18,648
    2010-- $18,648
    2009-- $18,648 +0.1%
    2008-- $18,630 +18345.5%
    2007-- $101
    2006-- $101

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74014