Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $649,900

    461 Aspen Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    4beds
    3,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $649,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,900

    $611,000 - $695,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,856/mo

What's special

    Situated on an oversized raised lot, this gorgeous home has much to offer. Natural light illuminates the entire living area. 2 fireplaces add warmth to the living room and den. The flowing floor plan is great for entertaining. kitchen with center aisle boasts Viking stove, convection oven, microwave, granite counters, and roomy pantry. Love the master suite with tiled shower, spa tub, double vanities, and huge closet. Relax on covered patio and enjoy views of huge yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31566

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Covington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2021Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2307419 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Pending sale$538,800$158/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2307419 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$538,800+21.1%$158/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2307419 Report a problem
    11/26/2012Listing removed$445,000$131/sqft
    Source: Gardner Realtors - Mandeville #909376 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for sale$445,000$131/sqft
    4/26/2012Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #909376 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Price change$445,000-1%$131/sqft
    Source: Mandeville Office #909376 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Price change$449,500-2.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Real Living #882405 Report a problem
    11/13/2011Price change$459,900-2.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Real Living #882405 Report a problem
    7/12/2011Listed for sale$469,900$138/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #882405 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,519 -3.4%$43,810
    2024$4,680 +10.5%$43,810 +12.3%
    2023$4,234 +0%$39,000
    2022$4,234 +0.2%$39,000
    2021$4,226 +0.1%$39,000
    2020$4,221 -4.1%$39,000 -0.7%
    2019$4,401 -0.9%$39,276
    2018$4,441 -23.8%$39,276 -6.7%
    2017$5,826 +19.6%$42,100
    2016$4,872 $42,100 +4.5%
    2015$4,872 +3.3%$40,288
    2014$4,718 +0.9%$40,288
    2013$4,675 $40,288

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70433