46094 Crabapple Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950
Home value
$180,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,406/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,145/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,145/mo
Listing updated:
Melissa Yant melissayantrealtor@gmail.com304-780-7196,
Carol Goff & Associates
Melissa Yant, 2021008269
Carol Goff & Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 4.75 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5000524011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Spring
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saint Clairsville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | $173,000+1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Contingent | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $170,000-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $190,000-9.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $305 +39% | $10,030 +46.2% |
| 2023 | $220 +0.3% | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $219 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $219 -3.8% | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $227 -1.2% | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $230 -84.2% | $6,860 -84.5% |
| 2018 | $1,454 +9.8% | $44,260 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,324 +33.3% | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $994 +0.3% | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $991 -2.1% | $38,500 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $1,012 +1.4% | $37,930 |
| 2013 | $998 | $37,930 |
| 2012 | $998 | $37,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43950