Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $711,300

    4603 Chiappero Trl, Austin, TX 78731

    3beds
    0baths
    0.45Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1954
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $711,300 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $3,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $711,300

    $669,000 - $754,000

    $3,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,636/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,636/mo

What's special

    This is a 1381 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 4603 Chiappero Trl, Austin, TX 78731.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 226121

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Highland Park
    • High School: McCallum
    • MLS Listing ID: 3899150
    • MLS Name: ACTRIS
    • Middle School: Lamar (Austin ISD)
    • School District: Austin ISD

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Contingent$770,000$558/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5443002 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$770,000-3.8%$558/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2429658 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$800,000+3.9%$579/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2429658 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$770,000-3.8%$558/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5443002 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$800,000-3%$579/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5443002 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$825,000-5.7%$597/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9377534 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$875,000-5.4%$634/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9377534 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$925,000-2.6%$670/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9377534 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$950,000-7.3%$688/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9377534 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #4011053 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$1,025,000$742/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4011053 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for rent$2,500+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realty Austin Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$1,025,000-4.7%$742/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1941166 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$1,075,000+19.6%$778/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1941166 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold--
    Source: Realty Austin solds #7700131_78731 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$899,000$651/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7700131 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Listed for sale$899,000$651/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7700131 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Contingent$899,000$651/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7700131 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$899,000+12.4%$651/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7700131 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #3288560 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$800,000$579/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3288560 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Austin Real Pros, REALTORS #1583766 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    4/20/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,889 +20.6%$874,119 +16.8%
    2024$14,830 -7.5%$748,319 -15.5%
    2023$16,027 +3.4%$885,850 +1.7%
    2022$15,500 $870,995 +58.7%
    2021-- $548,900 +17.5%
    2020$10,399 -4.2%$467,000 -7.7%
    2019$10,857 +266.5%$506,207 +11.2%
    2018$2,962 $455,217 +10%
    2017$2,962 -4.2%$413,834 +10%
    2016$3,092 $376,213 +4.7%
    2015$3,092 $359,447 +2.6%
    2014$3,092 $350,234 +5.2%
    2013-- $332,799 +2.5%
    2012-- $324,792 +5.4%
    2011-- $308,050 -10.4%
    2010-- $343,785 +1%
    2009-- $340,225 +10%
    2008-- $309,295 +10%
    2007-- $281,177 +10%
    2006-- $255,615 +10%
    2005-- $232,377 +24%
    2002$1,495 $187,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Allandale