Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (4/10)
    $650,000

    4601 Anderson Dr, Albion, MI 49224

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $620,500 Zestimate®
    $428/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingDesirable layoutStunning lake viewsAdditional lot includedMain floor laundryImpressive pole barn
    Highly sought after Duck Lake opportunity! This beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers stunning lake views & a peaceful setting that makes every day feel like a getaway. A spacious porch overlooking the water provides the perfect place to relax, entertain, & take in the beauty of lakefront living. The home features a desirable layout with main floor laundry & a generous primary suite with lake views, creating a comfortable & functional living space. One of the standout features of this property is the additional lot included, offering exceptional space, privacy, & future possibilities. Whether you're considering expansion, recreation, or simply enjoying the extra land, this added acreage is a rare bonus for lake properties. The impressive pole barn provides incredible versatility, featuring a finished room on the main level ideal for an office, workshop, or hobby space. The expansive upper level offers a large open area perfect for entertaining, storage, or the potential for additional finished space. Additional highlights include a whole house generator for peace of mind. Properties on Duck Lake with this combination of views, land, and versatile outbuildings rarely come available. Schedule your private showing today & experience everything this exceptional property has to offer.
    71 days
    |
    443
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raymond Yager 517-937-2408,

    eXp Realty 269-600-4397

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26008111MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Slab
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Duck Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 84 x 138
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0612120700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Albion

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $428/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,478
      • Annual tax amount: $2,221
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $620,500

        $589,000 - $652,000

        $1,475/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Price change$650,000-7.1%$428/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26008111 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$700,000$461/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26008111 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,244 +4.8%$147,500 +19%
        2024$2,140 $124,000 +8.5%
        2023-- $114,300 +12.6%
        2022-- $101,500 +11.1%
        2021-- $91,400 -0.5%
        2020-- $91,900 +25%
        2018-- $73,500 -0.5%
        2017-- $73,900 +3.9%
        2016-- $71,100 +4.4%
        2015-- $68,100 +2.9%
        2014-- $66,200 0%
        2013-- $66,220 -7.5%
        2011-- $71,600 -1%
        2010-- $72,300 -17.3%
        2009-- $87,400
        2008-- $87,400 +2.7%
        2006-- $85,130 +0%
        2005-- $85,110 +0.7%
        2004-- $84,510 +28.8%
        2003-- $65,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49224

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable