Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $629,000

    4600 Chiappero Trl, Austin, TX 78731

    3beds
    1,202sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,954.06 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $523/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planLarge storage shedIndoor laundry connectionsFrameless shower door
    3 Bedroom 1.5 bath house in central Austin. Hard tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. Open floor plan. Recent bathroom remodel with vessel sink, and frameless shower door. Half bath in master bedroom. Large kitchen w/ breakfast bar. Fenced yard with stone bench seating and large storage shed. Energy efficient double pane windows. Indoor laundry connections. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Close to The Grove, Mopac and Burnet Rd.
    29 days
    |
    534
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Leffler (512) 731-4469,

    Central Metro Realty (512) 454-6873

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7929436MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: See Remarks, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • See Remarks
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,202 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,954.06 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 02260005140000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: See Remarks
      • Subdivision: Shoal Village Sec 04
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $523/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $710,054
      • Annual tax amount: $14,531
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$629,000$523/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7929436 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$629,000$523/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7929436 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$629,000$523/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7929436 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #9952608 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Price change$2,250-2.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9952608 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Price change$2,300-2.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/19/2024Listed for rent$2,350+4.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/1/2023Price change$2,250-2.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/26/2023Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/23/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/17/2022Listed for rent$2,200-3.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/27/2021Listed for rent$2,275+11%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/12/2020Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #3684985 Report a problem
        8/26/2020Price change$2,050-1.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #3684985 Report a problem
        8/22/2020Listed for rent$2,075+12.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #3684985 Report a problem
        11/21/2017Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        11/2/2017Price change$1,850-2.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        10/15/2017Price change$1,895-2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        10/5/2017Price change$1,950-2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        9/26/2017Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        9/14/2017Price change$2,100-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem
        9/11/2017Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
        Source: Central Metro Realty #4603926 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,531 -1.4%$710,054 -4.5%
        2024$14,740 +13.1%$743,787 +3.3%
        2023$13,031 -14.2%$720,255 -6.3%
        2022$15,182 $768,754 +52.7%
        2021-- $503,594 +11.3%
        2020$10,077 +3.8%$452,582
        2019$9,707 +16.3%$452,582 +3%
        2018$8,348 $439,414 +16.5%
        2017$8,348 +10.5%$377,073 +6.5%
        2016$7,558 $353,989 +5.2%
        2015$7,558 $336,548 +6%
        2014$7,558 $317,597 +15.9%
        2013-- $274,099 +2.4%
        2012-- $267,763 +5.2%
        2011-- $254,516 -10.7%
        2010-- $284,886 +0%
        2009-- $284,834 +9.5%
        2008-- $260,133 +8%
        2007-- $240,860 +9.1%
        2006-- $220,761 +29.9%
        2005-- $170,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Allandale

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable