Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,200

    460 S Point Dr, Camden, TN 38320

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    2.51 Acres Lot
    $348,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,200

    $317,000 - $380,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,031/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,031/mo

What's special

    PRESENTING THIS BEAUTIFUL Single Story, Brick Bungalow, three bedroom 2 full baths, close to town but in the country, setting on 2.51 acres. With additional shop, fenced in backyard, concrete driveway. Home has a stately presence when you come into the living room extra high ceilings, open up this cozy space, Master suite and master bath with extra large closet, close to large laundry room, kitchen/dining combo has beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances. Hardwood flooring, Tile backsplash give this kitchen warmth. Nice floor plan, attached double garage!! make an appointment to view today!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 2.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09402814000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Porch: Front, Rear, Patio
    • Rooms: Living Room, Utility Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bedroom 3
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatments
    • Exterior Features: Garden Space, Concrete Drive
    • Miscellaneous: County
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Property Status: Active
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Oven-Electric, Hooded Microwave
    • Windows: Screens-All, Storm-All
    • Acreage Range: 2-4.9 Acres
    • Flooring: Wood & Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Garage/Carport: Double Detached Garage
    • Basement/Foundation: None-Basement
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Well
    • Legal Description: house and 2.51 acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2019Listing removed$195,000$135/sqft
    Source: Landmark Realty and Auction #119522 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$195,000+13.4%$135/sqft
    5/15/2014Sold$172,000-7%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2014Price change$184,900-2.6%$128/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for sale$189,900$131/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,297 -3.8%$76,000 +53.8%
    2024$1,348 $49,425
    2023$1,348 +12.9%$49,425 +12.9%
    2022$1,194 $43,775
    2021$1,194 +7.7%$43,775 +7.8%
    2020$1,108 -3.6%$40,600 +4.2%
    2019$1,150 $38,975
    2018$1,150 0%$38,975
    2017$1,150 +2%$38,975
    2016$1,127 -3.3%$38,975
    2015$1,165 +11.7%$38,975
    2014$1,043 $38,975 +9.8%
    2013$1,043 $35,481
    2012$1,043 $35,481
    2011$1,043 +2%$35,481 +2%
    2010$1,022 $34,775
    2009-- $34,775 +12.8%
    2008$906 $30,831
    2007$906 +843.3%$30,831 +782.4%
    2006$96 $3,494
    2005$96 -8.9%$3,494
    2004$106 $3,494

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38320