Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    460 Old Town Road #2-O, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    2beds
    --sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $319,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,600

    $297,000 - $342,000

    $3,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,415/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, Fully Renovated And Freshly Painted This Year! 2nd Floor Unit Overlooking Vast Courtyard, As Private As Can Be, Kitchen Has New Shaken Style, Soft Close Cabinets Including Latest Double Utensil Drawers, Slide Out Spice Rack, Porcelain Enamel Sink And Modern Carrera Marble Backsplash. Appliances Are 2-3 Years Old. New Wall To Wall Carpeting And Engineered Wood Flooring, Trim Moldoing Around All Windows, Doors and Closets and 6 Inch Baseboard Thru The Entire Apartment. Newly Remodeled Bathroom Including French Door, Deep Soak Enamel Tub, And specialty Lighting. A Must See!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kara E. Tolmie 631-941-3100,

    Coldwell Banker American Homes 631-941-3100

    Bought with:

    Kristi Hill C2EX, 10401374320

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3490499MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Indirect Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Garden
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970
    Details
    • Builder model: 2 Bedroom

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2023Sold$275,000+5.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3490499 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$259,999
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3490499 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$259,999-3.7%
    9/15/2023Price change$269,900-3.6%
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$280,000
    8/1/2023Pending sale$280,000
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$280,000+36.6%
    3/16/2022Sold$205,000+3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3360211 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Pending sale$199,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3360211 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Listed for sale$199,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 11776