Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,200

    460 Horizon Village Rd, Nellysford, VA 22958

    2beds
    2baths
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    5.29 Acres Lot
    $568,200 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,200

    $506,000 - $631,000

    $2,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,304/mo

What's special

    Spectacular property located in a beautiful private community across the street from Bold Rock Hard Cider and in the heart of Nellysford. 11.2 ac with 3ac of fenced horse pasture and riding ring, another 2 ac cleared for gardens around the house and barn, and the rest hardwoods for privacy. Fronts beautiful Spruce Creek. Craftsman, energy efficient home with all floors, cabinets and trim from heart pine. Barn is insulated and has many current uses- storage, full bath, two sleeping rooms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21167

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nellysford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2014Sold$450,000$244/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,214 $340,600
    2023$2,214 $340,600
    2022$2,214 -8%$340,600 +1.9%
    2021$2,406 $334,100
    2020$2,406 $334,100
    2019$2,406 $334,100
    2018-- $334,100
    2017-- $334,100
    2016$2,406 $334,100
    2015$2,406 $334,100
    2014$2,406 $334,100 -6.3%
    2012-- $356,700
    2011-- $356,700
    2010-- $356,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22958