Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,100

    459 W Delavan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213

    6beds
    0baths
    2,592sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,100

    $340,000 - $436,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

What's special

    VRP Pricing. Seller will consider offers between $90,000 and $110,000. Solid 3/4 double in an up and coming area close to the Elmwood strip. First floor unit has been completily renovated and features 3 bedrooms, full/remodeled bath, formal DR, LR, security alarm system, mostly all new windows and remodeled eat in kitchen. Second Floor features 4 bedrooms, full bath, eat in kitchen, DR and LR. Huge walk up attic. Seperate gas and electric. Bonus 4 car garage!PROPERTY FEATURES:Status: ActiveCounty: ErieLow list price: $90000High list price: $110000Area: Buffalo City2 total unit(s)Approximately 0.1 acre(s)2 storiesType: 2 Unit, Duplex4 car garage(s)Forced air heatUnit 1 has 6 room(s)Unit 1 has 1 bathUnit 1: Living room is 12X13Unit dining room is 12X13Unit 1: Kitchen is 11X12Unit 2 has 1 bathOwner pays: WaterApproximate lot is 32X130Lot features: Near Bus Line, Neighborhood StreetLot size is less than 1/2 acreUtilities present: Sewer Connected, Public ConnectedSchool District: BuffaloElementary School: Other - See RemarksMiddle School: Other - See RemarksHigh School: Other - See RemarksHardwood floorsUnit(s) have 3 bedroom(s)Unit features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Porch, RefrigeratorComplex features: 2 Electric Meter(s), 2 Gas Meter(s), 2 Heating Unit(s)Unit have 1 full bathHEATING FEATURES:GasINTERIOR FEATURES:Basement is: Full., Attic Stair Access, Full Attic, 2 Fireplace(s), StorageEXTERIOR FEATURES:Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Partially Fenced Yard

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402008884422

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2011Sold$110,000+22.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2011Price change$90,000-18.2%$35/sqft
    Source: Carmen Laurendi #B378303 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Listed for sale$110,000$42/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #378303 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $313,000 +46.3%
    2024-- $214,000
    2023-- $214,000
    2022-- $214,000
    2021-- $214,000
    2020-- $214,000 +94.5%
    2019-- $110,000
    2018-- $110,000
    2017$2,487 +280.1%$110,000
    2016$654 $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000 +12.8%
    2009-- $97,500
    2008-- $97,500
    2007-- $97,500 +50%
    2006-- $65,000
    2005-- $65,000 +4.8%
    2004-- $62,000
    2003-- $62,000
    2002-- $62,000
    2001-- $62,000 -35.4%
    2000-- $96,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest