Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4588 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116

    1beds
    400sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,057/mo

What's special

    1B/1BA, 400 sqft, located in University Heights Brand new construction, centrally located, all new appliances with modern finishes and natural light. This newly constructed downstairs unit features an open floor plan with high traffic luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout the common areas and bedroom. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, including a bottom freezer refrigerator and electric stovetop, complemented by quartz countertops and ample cabinet space. The modern bathroom includes a walk-in shower with a glass door and tile flooring. Numerous windows flood the space with natural light, and a small private patio accessed from the bedroom. Residents have access to communal laundry facilities shared with two other units, and the property is pet-friendly! Located in the University Heights area, it offers the best of both worlds, living in a neighborhood filled with charming and colorful bungalow style homes, yet walking distance to a number of local shops, restaurants, live music, farmers markets and more. Centrally located, there is quick access to the 163 and i8 freeways making commuting to the rest of San Diego an ease. Don't miss the opportunity to call this place your home, schedule a tour today! Additional Information: Lease term: 12 months only Utilities: Water/Trash/Sewer $30/m, tenant responsible for SDGE Landscaping: NA AC: Central A/C Cosigners: Accepted Parking: Street Parking Only Laundry: Communal Pets: Allowed on a Case by Case Basis (Monthly Pet Fee of $50 Per Pet) Qualifications: Minimum 650 Credit Score & 2.5x Rental Income

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Heating system: Wall

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/26/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2024Listing removed$1,950$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$1,950-11.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$2,400-4%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$2,600$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Park