Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $80,000

    457 9th St, Elyria, OH 44035

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two well-sized bedroomsFunctional floor planBright living spacesSpacious interiorFully fenced backyardInviting front porch
    Easy one to make shine: Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering easy one-floor living and a layout that just makes sense. From the inviting front porch to the spacious interior, this home is designed for comfort and simplicity. Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan with bright living spaces and two well-sized bedrooms. The home features a brand new hot water tank, giving you peace of mind right from the start. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. The 3-season room adds even more usable space, ideal for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. A detached garage provides additional storage and convenience. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid, low-maintenance home.
    14 days
    |
    1,472
    |
    139
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carly M Sablotny 440-521-1704 carlysablotnyrealtor@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Living

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0626024102033
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $72,010
      • Annual tax amount: $1,193
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$80,000
        Source: MLS Now #5206336 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,193 +7.3%$25,200 +23.6%
        2023$1,111 +0.4%$20,390
        2022$1,107 -0.2%$20,390
        2021$1,110 -2.9%$20,390 +9.2%
        2020$1,143 +0.6%$18,680
        2019$1,136 -0.2%$18,680
        2018$1,138 +3.5%$18,680 +7.9%
        2017$1,100 +1.3%$17,310
        2016$1,085 +6.8%$17,310
        2015$1,016 -3.6%$17,310
        2014$1,054 +12.4%$17,310 +6.1%
        2013$938 -2.6%$16,320
        2012$962 $16,320
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$823 +0.4%--
        2007$820 +8.7%--
        2006$754 -15.3%--
        2005$890 +11.7%--
        2004$797 +3.2%--
        2003$772 +11.3%--
        2002$694 +4.9%--
        2001$661 +6%--
        2000$624 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44035

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable