4567 Horizon Cir, Eagan, MN 55123
Home value
$328,400
$312,000 - $345,000
$2,535/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,920/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,920/mo
Listing updated:
Jon Lopez 952-270-0772,
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
Pahola Clysdale
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 456
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 150
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 600
- Parcel number: 101715302070
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $84 monthly
- Services included: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- Association name: Keller Properties
- Association phone: 952-432-3722
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $300,000+9.1%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Pending sale | $274,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $274,900+38.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2005 | Sold | $198,630+15.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2003 | Sold | $172,000+97.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1998 | Sold | $86,900$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,258 +20.8% | $277,700 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $2,698 +5% | $258,500 -0.4% |
| 2022 | $2,570 +9.5% | $259,500 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $2,348 +5.9% | $221,300 +18.2% |
| 2020 | $2,218 +4.5% | $187,191 -3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $193,100 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $2,122 +6.9% | $191,600 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $1,984 +1.1% | $184,500 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $1,963 +3.7% | $171,800 +24.8% |
| 2015 | $1,893 +7.6% | $137,705 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,760 +3.4% | $135,525 +21.4% |
| 2013 | $1,702 +11.2% | $111,654 |
| 2012 | $1,531 -2.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,572 -7.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,698 -3.3% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,756 -1.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,778 -2.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,824 -6.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,946 +30.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,494 +27.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,170 +7.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,089 -2.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,115 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55123