Skip main navigation
Sold for $185,000
  • $185,000

    4560 W Horizon Ridge Dr, Marana, AZ 85658

    --beds
    0baths
    1.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,116/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,116/mo

What's special

    Located in Phase IV-B Canyon Pass at Dove Mountain. This relatively flat 1.80 acre lot is nestled in the tranquil Tortolita Mountains and is surrounded by all the beauty the Sonoran desert has to offer! Enjoy views of the valley, majestic desert skies, and the lush desert and mountain ranges studded with soaring Saguaros and dramatic rock outcroppings. Near The Private Gallery Golf Club and Gallery Sports Club.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Speed Erickson,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Alisa F Wolfe, BR561816000

    One Resource Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22412689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Features: Subdivided
    • Topography: Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 218405650

• Region: Marana
    • Subdivision: Canyon Pass IV-B At Dove Mountain

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$185,000-17.8%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Pending sale$225,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$225,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Contingent$225,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Price change$225,000-10%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$250,000+56.3%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412689 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Sold$160,000-35.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listing removed$249,000
    Source: Long Realty Company #21532009 Report a problem
    11/29/2015Listed for sale$249,000-37.8%
    Source: Long Realty Company #21532009 Report a problem
    5/1/2008Sold$400,000+27%
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20727248 Report a problem
    10/18/2005Sold$315,000
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2525851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,475 +4.1%$29,850
    2024$3,338 +6.7%$29,850 +25.2%
    2023$3,128 -5.6%$23,850 +16.1%
    2022$3,313 +0.3%$20,550
    2021$3,304 +0.3%$20,550
    2020$3,294 $20,550
    2019$3,294 +2.8%$20,550 +13.5%
    2018$3,204 +1.7%$18,113
    2017$3,151 +5.4%$18,113 +5%
    2016$2,989 -4.2%$17,250 -6.3%
    2015$3,119 $18,400
    2014-- --
    2013-- $250,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dove Mountain