Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    4556 NW 32nd St, Ocala, FL 34482

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $367,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,800

    $349,000 - $386,000

    $2,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,585/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,585/mo

What's special

    Quail Meadow is offering another quality-built home by Triple Crown Homes. The Augustine floorplan offers over 2100 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath plus a den. The open floorplan is great for entertaining inside and out! Recent kitchen updates include granite kitchen counters, upgraded kitchen cabinet doors, separate pantry, built in entertaining buffet and stacked stone feature wall. Additional interior updates include wood flooring, plantation shutters, updated bathrooms and front door. The outdoor entertaining space includes both a covered and uncovered patio area with pavers under a large screen enclosure. Recent exterior improvements New Roof in 2019, HVAC in 2015, Generator Prewire 2022, water heater in 2021, attic insulation blanket, electric garage door and entry doorway bug screens and extra wide driveway. The Quarterly HOA fees are only $110 which includes a large clubhouse with weekly activities and community pool. Quail Meadow offers easy access to Publix, Walgreens, I-75 and The World Equestrian Center that is now open to the public, hosting horse shows, car shows, dogs shows, entertainment and many restaurants! Medical facilities are currently being built within minutes. This is a 55+ Community with Deed Restrictions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sean Maher 352-508-3066,

    FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES 352-508-3066

    Bought with:

    Riva Wallace, 434095

    KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM663870MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.5x13.9
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x11.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.1x11.8
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.9x8.1
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.1x10.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.9x12.3
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.1x10.2
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.4x15.11
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Window Treatments, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,045
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 87 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2158022007
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Builder name: Triple Crown

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool
    • Association name: Lori Anderson
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2024Sold$375,000-3.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663870 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Pending sale$388,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663870 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$388,000-3%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663870 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$400,000+159.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM663870 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold$154,000-6.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2016Listed for sale$164,900$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,117 +2.7%$155,973 +3%
    2023$2,062 +3%$151,430 +3%
    2022$2,002 +0.3%$147,019 +3%
    2021$1,996 +0.9%$142,737 +1.4%
    2020$1,978 +1.7%$140,766 +2.3%
    2019$1,946 $137,601 +1.9%
    2018$1,946 +1.1%$135,035 +2.1%
    2017$1,924 +15.8%$132,258 +14.5%
    2016$1,662 $115,500 +0.7%
    2015$1,662 +5.8%$114,697 +0.8%
    2014$1,571 +2.5%$113,787 +1.5%
    2013$1,532 -3.8%$112,105 -3.1%
    2012$1,592 -6.1%$115,693 -5.3%
    2011$1,696 +1.8%$122,140 +1.5%
    2010$1,666 +5.1%$120,335 +2.7%
    2009$1,585 +1.3%$117,171 +0.1%
    2008$1,564 -1.3%$117,054 +3%
    2007$1,584 -5.8%$113,645 +2.5%
    2006$1,681 +1.9%$110,874 +3%
    2005$1,650 $107,646 +3%
    2004$1,650 -1%$104,510 +4.3%
    2002$1,667 +6.4%$100,159 +4.6%
    2001$1,567 $95,711
    2000$1,567 $95,711

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34482