Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $799,300

    4554 E Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85032

    4beds
    2baths
    2,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    9,905 Square Feet Lot
    $799,300 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,300

    $735,000 - $871,000

    $3,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,444/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,444/mo

What's special

    This 2414 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4554 E Sandra Ter, Phoenix, AZ 85032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 9,905 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21519254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Architecture: Spanish
    • Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Sinks
    • Other Rooms: Family Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Pool - Private: Pool - Private, Diving Pool
    • Roofing: Foam, Tile
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Construction: Block
    • Items Updated: Roof Partial/Full: Partial
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Fencing: Block
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front
    • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Paradise Valley High School
    • Pool: Private Only
    • Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2020Sold$519,900-0.8%$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6153674 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$524,000$217/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6153674 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Price change$524,000-2.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6153674 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for sale$539,000+71.1%$223/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6153674 Report a problem
    11/18/2015Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2015Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2009Sold$315,000-9.2%$130/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4158168 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$347,000+110.3%$144/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #4158168 Report a problem
    1/5/1998Sold$165,000+3.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/1996Sold$159,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,546 +2.6%$59,120 -7.5%
    2024$2,482 -18.9%$63,910 +86%
    2023$3,061 -1.1%$34,362 -13.7%
    2022$3,094 -12.9%$39,800 +11.1%
    2021$3,552 +16.4%$35,810 +5.8%
    2020$3,051 +3.8%$33,850 +3.8%
    2019$2,940 $32,600 +6.4%
    2018$2,940 +4.7%$30,650 +3.2%
    2017$2,808 +9.5%$29,710 +5.6%
    2016$2,564 +7.4%$28,130 +2.6%
    2015$2,386 $27,430 +23.8%
    2014-- $22,150 +7%
    2013-- $20,700
    2012-- $20,700 -8.7%
    2011-- $22,680 -11.6%
    2010-- $25,660 -27.1%
    2009-- $35,210 -3.7%
    2008-- $36,550 +12.5%
    2007-- $32,500 +52.2%
    2006-- $21,350
    2005-- $21,350 +5.4%
    2004-- $20,250
    2003-- $20,250 +21.6%
    2002-- $16,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley