Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    455 Willow Street, Bertram, TX 78605

    1beds
    594sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,300

    $153,000 - $187,000

    $1,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,141/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your charming farmhouse retreat nestled on a spacious corner lot. This 1 bedroom 1 bath cozy home boasts old-world charm with modern amenities, offering a tranquil living experience. Old charm with solid wood floors and shiplap ceilings create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Built-in shelves provide convenient storage solutions while adding character to the space. Enjoy the timeless elegance of a farmhouse sink in the well-appointed kitchen. The open concept kitchen and dining area create a seamless flow, ideal for hosting gatherings and creating memories.The property sits on a generous corner lot, offering ample outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. The backyard is adorned with beautiful oak trees, providing natural shade and privacy. A covered porch spans the entire width of the house, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vicky L Huffstuttler 830-385-4909,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jacque Horn, 0714637

    Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 168011MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Pantry, Sink - Pedestal
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 594
    • Total interior livable area: 594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: 124.5 x 121.5
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032794

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pier & Beam
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold--
    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #168011 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$150,000$253/sqft
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$150,000$253/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $115,648 +11.3%
    2024$1,856 -11.2%$103,885 -11.1%
    2023$2,089 +12.2%$116,799 +24.6%
    2022$1,862 +23.8%$93,705 +27.7%
    2021$1,504 $73,376 +5.2%
    2020-- $69,767
    2019$1,516 $69,767 +40.2%
    2017-- $49,757 +5%
    2016-- $47,406 -0.1%
    2015-- $47,431 +0.9%
    2014-- $47,024 -2.4%
    2012-- $48,181
    2011-- $48,181
    2010-- $48,181 +15.3%
    2009-- $41,770
    2008-- $41,770 +25.2%
    2007-- $33,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78605