Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $179,900

    455 W Indiana Ave, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,148sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $229,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,300

    $216,000 - $245,000

    $1,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,152/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,152/mo

What's special

    1.5 story, 3 BD, 1.5 BA on 1.44 acres within city limits of Nappanee. WaNee Schools. 2 car detached garage w/recently installed new siding & metal roof. Enclosed front porch needs some TLC. Spacious back yard. Partial unfinished basement. Large eat-in kitchen, living room/dining room combo. Freshly painted and new floor covering thru out. Newer double pane windows. Range, refrigerator, washer, dryer included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wayne Risser Office:574-293-2121,

    Century 21 Circle

    Bought with:

    Chris McIntire

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202411329MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Gas, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Block,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,772
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,148
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Stone
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103x610
    • Features: Level, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 201336480001.000021
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$179,900
    Source: IRMLS #202411329 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Pending sale$179,900
    Source: IRMLS #202411329 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$179,900+38.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202411329 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Sold$130,000-10.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202133167 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Pending sale$144,900
    Source: IRMLS #202133167 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Price change$144,900-8.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202133167 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$158,500
    Source: IRMLS #202133167 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Surety Property Management Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$1,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Surety Property Management Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Maplewood PM Report a problem
    12/26/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Maplewood PM Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,780 +10%$199,100 +18.9%
    2024$1,618 +5.7%$167,500 +14.3%
    2023$1,531 +3.4%$146,500 +6.5%
    2022$1,480 -43%$137,500 +5%
    2021$2,597 +2.8%$131,000 +7.4%
    2020$2,526 +8.7%$122,000 +3.3%
    2019$2,324 +12.3%$118,100 +9.1%
    2018$2,070 +7.1%$108,200 +8.1%
    2017$1,933 $100,100 +4.2%
    2016$1,933 +139.5%$96,100 +159.7%
    2014$807 -57.2%$37,000 -59.3%
    2013$1,885 +5.2%$90,900 -11.8%
    2012$1,791 +1.1%$103,100 +16.6%
    2011$1,771 -5.7%$88,400 -5.8%
    2010$1,879 -5.2%$93,800 -5.3%
    2009$1,983 $99,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550