Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $279,700

    455 Ohern Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    4beds
    3baths
    2,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $279,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,700

    $252,000 - $308,000

    $2,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

What's special

    This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 2,200 sf home is located in Stone Mountain, Ga. This home features beautiful hardwood and plush carpeted floors, an updated kitchen with all black appliances, spacious dining area, cozy fireplace and car garage. Private back patio with fully fenced in yard, great for pets and outdoor entertaining. This home is professionally managed by FirstKey Homes. Call our National Leasing Center at 844.395.3959 for more information on this home or for assistance with scheduling a self-tour. Apply for this home or schedule your own Self-Tour at www.firstkeyhomes.com. Up to three pets are allowed per home; pet fees may vary depending on market, Homeowner's Association, or local ordinances. Service animals will not incur pet fees and will be verified with documentation. Please ask about breed restrictions.Rents are subject to change at any time. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1801805003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Elec Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Elec Water Heater
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fans
    • Bedroom Desc: Other
    • Energy Features: Other
    • Interior: Entrance Foyer
    • Home Warranty: Negotiable
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Counter Top - Laminated, Pantry
    • Lot Desc: Level, Private Backyard, Wooded
    • Parking Desc: Kitchen Level, 2 Car Garage, Auto Garage Door
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Kitchen
    • Rooms Desc: Separate Lvng Rm, Separate Den
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Street Lights, Walk to Marta
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Middle School: Redan
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Taxes: 1781
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Tax ID: 18-018-05-003

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2018Listing removed$1,315$1/sqft
    Source: FirstKey Homes Atlanta - Property # 545599 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Listed for rent$1,315$1/sqft
    4/19/2018Sold$109,000-5.2%$48/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5982322 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$115,000$50/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8346268 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$115,000$50/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,907 -3.7%$101,759 -4.1%
    2024$5,096 -0.8%$106,120 -2%
    2023$5,137 +47.8%$108,240 +51.9%
    2022$3,476 +28.9%$71,240 +33.2%
    2021$2,697 +11.5%$53,480 +13.5%
    2020$2,418 +6.8%$47,120 +8.1%
    2019$2,263 +9.2%$43,600 +11.3%
    2018$2,072 -6%$39,160 -6.9%
    2017$2,205 +23.8%$42,080 +29.9%
    2016$1,781 $32,400 -7.5%
    2014$1,781 $35,040 +104.2%
    2013-- $17,160 +15.3%
    2012-- $14,880 -59.7%
    2011-- $36,960 -30.8%
    2010$1,687 -8.8%$53,400 -8.8%
    2009$1,850 +6.6%$58,560 -7.9%
    2008$1,736 -0.6%$63,560
    2007$1,747 $63,560
    2006$1,747 +15.5%$63,560 +8.9%
    2005$1,513 +10.3%$58,360 +7%
    2004$1,372 +0.1%$54,560
    2003$1,370 +21.5%$54,560 +5.4%
    2002$1,128 +26.2%$51,760
    2001$894 $51,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30088